20 Microns Ltd : 20MICRONS

20 Microns Ltd : 20MICRONS

SYMBOL:20MICRONSLMG Score: *coming soon*
SECTOR: Mining & Mineral productsINDUSTRY: Mining / Minerals / Metals

20 Microns is engaged in Business of Industrial Micronised Minerals and Speciality Chemicals.(

20 Microns Ltd Price Chart



News

20 Microns Ltd Quarter Results

QuarterSep 20Jun 20Mar 20Dec 19Sep 19Jun 19Mar 19Dec 18Sep 18
Sales128.6464.21128.26127.13136.09137.84130.21111.0121.25117.72
Expense109.1665.23116.26110.68118.36118.09112.6195.67103.3399.98
Other Income0.710.391.570.010.610.470.56-0.070.921.34
Depreciation3.633.343.193.263.312.752.682.772.572.62
Interest5.414.215.915.15.375.155.535.675.325.38
Profit before tax11.15-8.184.478.19.6612.329.956.8210.9511.08
Tax2.69-8.91.142.772.613.853.522.423.963.6
Net Profit8.460.733.135.417.098.496.434.386.967.46
Operating Profit19.48-1.0212.016.4517.7319.7517.615.3317.9217.74

News

20 Microns Ltd Annual Results

AnnualMar 20Mar 19Mar 18Mar 17Mar 16Mar 15Mar 14Mar 13Mar 12
Sales529.22479.67426.56392.2356.6355.88327.04311.82300.37253.42
Expense465.47999999999996415.06000000000006369.40999999999997329.06000000000006312.45330.12305.81000000000006279.93269.61223.47999999999993
Other Income2.591.740.781.643.774.42.25-4.972.111.75
Depreciation12.5110.4710.3410.2310.2210.5410.898.426.935.82
Interest21.5321.922.3723.8925.2226.7423.8317.8115.7811.32
Profit before tax34.5538.4628.0423.114.5-2.96-1.947.6115.5210.89
Tax10.3813.429.117.183.44-0.470.372.834.494.39
Net Profit24.1224.9818.8415.8410.99-2.5-2.34.7811.046.49

20 Microns Ltd Balance Sheet

Balance SheetMar 20Mar 19Mar 18Mar 17Mar 16Mar 15Mar 14Mar 13Mar 12
Equity Share Capital17.6417.6417.6417.6417.6416.9116.9115.8314.3314.33
Reserves170.16149.81125.81107.1469.6954.1457.253.3238.330.19
Borrowings119.17124.45133.68152.01163.38164.62176.64164.73158.6120.31
Other Liabilities136.97111.6898.3786.0183.0597.7377.0959.9457.0347.99
Total Liabilities443.94403.58375.5362.8333.76333.4327.84293.82268.26212.82
Net Block200.67194.99184.9177.0151.17151.32157.65151.8684.2978.16
Capital Work in Progress11.374.08.057.074.316.969.463.8137.114.79
Investments1.833.883.41.830.690.690.690.690.690.69
Other Assets230.07200.71179.15176.9177.59174.43160.04137.46146.17129.18
Total Assets443.94403.58375.5362.8333.76333.4327.84293.82268.26212.82
Receivables82.169.6166.4859.8555.9849.5558.2952.5552.7745.88
Inventory97.7283.6372.2367.5670.2165.8160.8247.5252.6343.09
Cash & Bank8.4510.748.7710.279.418.399.26.399.1511.2
No. of Equity Shares3.5286502E73.5286502E73.5286502E73.5286502E73.5286502E73.3815902E73.3815902E73.1662056E71.4331028E71.4331028E7
New Bonus Shares0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Face value5.05.05.05.05.05.05.05.05.010.0

20 Microns Ltd Cash Flow

Cash FlowMar 20Mar 19Mar 18Mar 17Mar 16Mar 15Mar 14Mar 13Mar 12
Cash from Operating Activity42.8253.3460.5744.4725.4330.336.7344.5812.740.24
Cash from Investing Activity-14.01-18.73-18.31-8.63-5.64-3.59-21.43-38.84-44.15-16.74
Cash from Financing Activity-30.21-32.72-43.58-33.62-25.91-20.68-14.19-7.1429.5520.04
Net Cash Flow-1.41.88-1.312.22-6.126.021.11-1.4-1.863.54

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “20 Microns Ltd : 20MICRONS”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *