3i Infotech Ltd : 3IINFOTECH

3i Infotech Ltd : 3IINFOTECH

SYMBOL:3IINFOTECHLMG Score: *coming soon*
SECTOR: IT – SoftwareINDUSTRY: Computers – Software – Medium / Small

3i Infotech is a Global Information Technology Company committed to Empowering Business Transformation. A comprehensive set of IP based software solutions, coupled with a wide range of IT services, uniquely positions the Company to address the dynamic requirements of a variety of industry verticals of Banking and Financial Services Industry (BFSI), predominantly Banking, Insurance, Capital Markets, Asset & Wealth Management. The Company also provides solutions for other verticals such as Government, Manufacturing, Retail, Distribution, Telecom and Healthcare.

3i Infotech Ltd Price Chart



News

3i Infotech Ltd Quarter Results

QuarterSep 20Jun 20Mar 20Dec 19Sep 19Jun 19Mar 19Dec 18Sep 18
Sales250.8239.73277.71287.34296.15280.12299.6306.54273.63241.98
Expense220.38217.64238.26253.41261.78260.45261.88277.49250.91227.61
Other Income3.564.811.514.462.411.756.866.251.27.83
Depreciation5.064.872.555.745.55.29-4.132.112.082.04
Interest9.959.9911.111.4912.0112.410.3811.4911.211.73
Profit before tax18.9712.0427.331.1619.273.7338.3321.710.648.43
Tax3.661.552.483.964.642.363.133.681.762.39
Net Profit15.3110.4924.8227.4613.351.9834.8917.528.965.87
Operating Profit30.4222.0939.4533.9334.3719.6737.7229.0522.7214.37

News

3i Infotech Ltd Annual Results

AnnualMar 20Mar 19Mar 18Mar 17Mar 16Mar 15Mar 14Mar 13Mar 12
Sales1141.321121.75991.191003.791125.581344.01307.891311.361681.022569.75
Expense1006.26977.3399999999999835.36846.761908.881171.371216.71000000000031211.031465.672044.19
Other Income19.5421.0419.2452.02723.03-668.65130.61-51.31-149.9116.91
Depreciation19.082.118.9413.5203.04229.1256.42230.82109.17100.5
Interest47.0184.2386.6592.97175.29211.4321.1307.62232.9180.76
Profit before tax81.4679.1179.48102.58-438.6-936.52-355.73-489.42-276.63261.21
Tax13.4310.968.378.51113.1539.541.3314.0680.777.64
Net Profit67.6167.2570.494.73-551.75-976.27-357.56-504.97-360.03252.51

3i Infotech Ltd Balance Sheet

Balance SheetMar 20Mar 19Mar 18Mar 17Mar 16Mar 15Mar 14Mar 13Mar 12
Equity Share Capital1616.651616.641615.361183.65640.8603.75572.64571.55191.99191.99
Reserves-1225.18-1338.27-1408.86-1480.84-529.52-1053.0-41.91278.03526.53998.17
Borrowings816.42518.65505.66928.62924.62444.552646.692374.582296.492382.4
Other Liabilities320.77694.64658.17751.32306.58660.0624.88549.351047.87677.04
Total Liabilities1528.661491.661370.331382.751342.462655.33802.33773.514062.884249.6
Net Block850.75806.33803.03806.39814.691941.172946.072934.52487.652175.19
Capital Work in Progress0.00.00.00.00.010.0315.532.710.00.0
Investments0.160.160.160.1612.6625.1625.1625.1725.1128.63
Other Assets677.75685.17567.14576.2515.1688.94815.57781.131550.122045.78
Total Assets1528.661491.661370.331382.751342.462655.33802.33773.514062.884249.6
Receivables191.72244.4212.07203.03180.12179.28209.85216.05455.72643.36
Inventory0.00.60.990.920.821.441.361.121.64.86
Cash & Bank91.0104.7251.67123.6251.7822.8861.2151.09107.51202.81
No. of Equity Shares0.01.616644862E91.61536E91.18365E96.40803928E86.037509E85.726444E85.71555E81.91986549E81.91986549E8
New Bonus Shares0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Face value10.010.010.010.010.010.010.010.010.010.0

3i Infotech Ltd Cash Flow

Cash FlowMar 20Mar 19Mar 18Mar 17Mar 16Mar 15Mar 14Mar 13Mar 12
Cash from Operating Activity168.58137.0392.74129.4199.06-51.3249.7549.48-154.46299.15
Cash from Investing Activity-5.875.56-2.515.614.78313.68-18.98-39.76495.28-116.8
Cash from Financing Activity-174.38-90.3-160.39-74.19-170.41-302.64-16.77-60.35-384.29-205.0
Net Cash Flow-11.6752.29-70.1570.8233.43-40.2814.0-50.63-43.47-22.65

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “3i Infotech Ltd : 3IINFOTECH”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *