3M India Ltd : 3MINDIA

3M India Ltd : 3MINDIA

SYMBOL:3MINDIALMG Score: *coming soon*
SECTOR: TradingINDUSTRY: Trading

3M India is engaged in operations in five operating segments: Industrial, Health Care, Safety and Graphics, Consumer and Energy.(

3M India Ltd Price Chart



News

3M India Ltd Quarter Results

QuarterSep 20Jun 20Mar 20Dec 19Sep 19Jun 19Mar 19Dec 18Sep 18
Sales690.0346.18673.15745.38763.53804.5742.85791.55736.42746.0
Expense576.54394.57596.82647.54633.99656.5640.12624.06634.35587.77
Other Income5.86.4112.4414.4310.676.32.4712.5916.9332.94
Depreciation16.6615.0315.914.7513.7814.9110.7810.7711.1911.02
Interest0.460.830.91.120.790.850.630.140.150.2
Profit before tax102.14-57.8471.9796.4125.64138.5493.79169.17107.66179.95
Tax27.11-15.3211.8624.4925.6348.4233.4858.9837.3754.57
Net Profit75.04-42.5260.1171.92100.0190.1360.32110.1970.29125.38
Operating Profit113.46-48.3976.3397.84129.54148.0102.73167.49102.07158.23

News

3M India Ltd Annual Results

AnnualMar 20Mar 19Mar 18Mar 17Mar 16Mar 15Mar 14Mar 13Mar 12
Sales2986.553016.822709.830.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Expense2544.84999999999952528.31999999999972241.730.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Other Income45.8859.8754.770.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Depreciation59.3343.7643.510.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Interest3.661.122.030.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Profit before tax432.57550.57507.910.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Tax110.39184.4174.560.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Net Profit322.17366.18333.350.00.00.00.00.00.00.0

3M India Ltd Balance Sheet

Balance SheetMar 20Mar 19Mar 18Mar 17Mar 16Mar 15Mar 14Mar 13Mar 12
Equity Share Capital11.2711.2711.270.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Reserves1739.611421.571055.450.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Borrowings42.1313.810.070.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Other Liabilities578.35671.681233.810.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Total Liabilities2371.362118.322310.60.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Net Block305.98286.06303.430.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Capital Work in Progress6.9112.385.910.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Investments0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Other Assets2058.471819.882001.260.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Total Assets2371.362118.322310.60.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Receivables534.25586.56568.090.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Inventory438.66411.26367.480.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Cash & Bank780.57557.47854.650.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
No. of Equity Shares1.126507E71.126507E71.126507E70.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
New Bonus Shares0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Face value10.010.010.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0

3M India Ltd Cash Flow

Cash FlowMar 20Mar 19Mar 18Mar 17Mar 16Mar 15Mar 14Mar 13Mar 12
Cash from Operating Activity245.05252.9836.20.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Cash from Investing Activity2.7-553.4125.10.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Cash from Financing Activity-24.653.24-2.060.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Net Cash Flow223.11-297.1959.240.00.00.00.00.00.00.0

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “3M India Ltd : 3MINDIA”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *