3P Land Holdings Ltd : 3PLAND

3P Land Holdings Ltd : 3PLAND

SYMBOL:3PLANDLMG Score: *coming soon*
SECTOR: FinanceINDUSTRY: Finance & Investments

3P Land Holdings is engaged in the business of Real Estate.

3P Land Holdings Ltd Price Chart



News

3P Land Holdings Ltd Quarter Results

QuarterSep 20Jun 20Mar 20Dec 19Sep 19Jun 19Mar 19Dec 18Sep 18
Sales0.350.350.680.280.80.090.070.490.820.46
Expense0.360.240.310.210.580.150.130.120.190.11
Other Income0.00.00.03.680.12-0.14-0.280.00.00.0
Depreciation0.040.040.040.040.040.040.040.040.040.04
Interest0.00.00.00.00.080.050.030.450.450.42
Profit before tax-0.050.070.333.710.22-0.29-0.41-0.120.14-0.11
Tax0.030.04-0.660.960.00.0-0.30.00.00.0
Net Profit-0.070.031.02.760.22-0.28-0.11-0.120.14-0.11
Operating Profit-0.010.110.370.070.22-0.06-0.060.370.630.35

News

3P Land Holdings Ltd Annual Results

AnnualMar 20Mar 19Mar 18Mar 17Mar 16Mar 15Mar 14Mar 13Mar 12
Sales2.851.840.260.330.44205.25183.21172.17170.54180.72
Expense1.370.550.550.55999999999999990.81195.70999999999998183.77999999999997151.60999999999999174.35189.44
Other Income2.79-0.281.772.232.362.311.972.01.883.96
Depreciation0.140.160.160.160.151.692.092.072.052.03
Interest0.141.351.491.991.658.117.66.594.554.21
Profit before tax3.99-0.5-0.17-0.150.190.33-0.51-2.12-2.65-3.22
Tax0.3-0.3-0.090.020.011.111.310.160.0-1.05
Net Profit3.69-0.2-0.07-0.170.18-0.78-1.81-2.28-2.65-2.17

3P Land Holdings Ltd Balance Sheet

Balance SheetMar 20Mar 19Mar 18Mar 17Mar 16Mar 15Mar 14Mar 13Mar 12
Equity Share Capital3.63.63.63.63.63.63.63.63.63.6
Reserves25.733.881.041.111.2815.616.3918.220.4723.06
Borrowings0.02.3715.0518.0116.3874.1854.2456.1157.2442.69
Other Liabilities0.020.170.190.410.623.3824.4224.0621.6924.42
Total Liabilities29.3240.0219.8823.1321.86116.7698.65101.97103.093.77
Net Block0.861.011.161.321.4422.7224.325.5125.5126.47
Capital Work in Progress0.00.00.00.00.00.040.070.10.090.19
Investments15.4536.23.163.163.163.172.672.682.682.68
Other Assets13.012.8115.5618.6517.2690.8371.6173.6874.7264.43
Total Assets29.3240.0219.8823.1321.86116.7698.65101.97103.093.77
Receivables0.00.00.00.080.5726.1724.1627.9125.2322.87
Inventory0.00.00.00.00.044.3829.226.6131.5928.05
Cash & Bank0.180.160.120.170.210.980.91.00.860.41
No. of Equity Shares1.8E71.8E71.8E71.8E71.8E71.8E71.8E71.8E71.8E71.8E7
New Bonus Shares0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Face value2.02.02.02.02.02.02.02.02.02.0

3P Land Holdings Ltd Cash Flow

Cash FlowMar 20Mar 19Mar 18Mar 17Mar 16Mar 15Mar 14Mar 13Mar 12
Cash from Operating Activity-0.86-0.46-0.320.1-0.28-12.4310.298.53-10.4423.12
Cash from Investing Activity3.3914.534.710.23-2.660.69-0.93-0.660.472.13
Cash from Financing Activity-2.51-14.03-4.45-0.362.1611.82-9.46-7.7410.42-26.28
Net Cash Flow0.020.04-0.05-0.04-0.780.09-0.10.130.45-1.03

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “3P Land Holdings Ltd : 3PLAND”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *