52 Weeks Entertainment Ltd : 531925

52 Weeks Entertainment Ltd : 531925

SYMBOL:531925LMG Score: *coming soon*
SECTOR: EntertainmentINDUSTRY: Entertainment / Electronic Media Software

52 Weeks Entertainment operates as an entertainment company. The Company is engaged in the business of movies and television serial production. The Company is engaged in the development, production and distribution of commercial entertainment material in various formats.

52 Weeks Entertainment Ltd Price Chart



News

52 Weeks Entertainment Ltd Quarter Results

QuarterSep 20Jun 20Mar 20Dec 19Sep 19Jun 19Mar 19Dec 18Sep 18
Sales0.00.00.00.00.00.03.60.00.990.93
Expense0.077.00.070.110.070.093.540.050.035.1
Other Income0.00.00.00.00.020.00.390.01-0.380.42
Depreciation0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Interest0.00.00.00.00.00.0-0.010.020.010.0
Profit before tax-0.07-7.0-0.07-0.11-0.05-0.090.46-0.060.57-3.75
Tax0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Net Profit-0.07-7.0-0.07-0.11-0.05-0.090.46-0.060.57-3.75
Operating Profit-0.07-7.0-0.07-0.11-0.07-0.090.06-0.050.96-4.17

News

52 Weeks Entertainment Ltd Annual Results

AnnualMar 20Mar 19Mar 18Mar 17Mar 16Mar 15Mar 14Mar 13Mar 12
Sales0.05.522.880.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Expense0.32999999999999996-5.29999999999999925.4399999999999986.230.720.58000000000000019.80.160.210.0
Other Income0.020.441.821.811.821.571.270.530.280.0
Depreciation0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Interest0.00.020.00.00.00.00.00.010.00.0
Profit before tax-0.32-2.781.621.521.10.99-8.530.360.070.0
Tax0.00.00.00.030.110.190.00.10.00.0
Net Profit-0.32-2.781.621.490.990.8-8.530.260.070.0

52 Weeks Entertainment Ltd Balance Sheet

Balance SheetMar 20Mar 19Mar 18Mar 17Mar 16Mar 15Mar 14Mar 13Mar 12
Equity Share Capital34.8834.8834.8834.8834.8834.8830.0422.975.05.0
Reserves-17.94-17.62-14.84-16.46-17.95-18.94-26.03-17.51-17.77-17.84
Borrowings11.4511.8712.012.1811.8412.5912.0111.3112.0912.01
Other Liabilities0.881.279.440.670.460.520.340.60.680.97
Total Liabilities29.2730.441.4831.2729.2329.0516.3617.370.00.14
Net Block0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.03
Capital Work in Progress0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Investments0.00.01.041.041.051.00.01.410.00.0
Other Assets29.2730.440.4430.2328.1828.0516.3615.960.00.11
Total Assets29.2730.441.4831.2729.2329.0516.3617.370.00.14
Receivables2.593.832.880.00.00.00.00.00.00.02
Inventory7.147.1414.152.970.00.00.00.00.00.0
Cash & Bank0.020.020.020.030.090.010.320.070.00.0
No. of Equity Shares0.03.488E73.488E73.488E73.488E73.488E73.004E72.297E75000000.05000000.0
New Bonus Shares0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Face value10.010.010.010.010.010.010.010.010.010.0

52 Weeks Entertainment Ltd Cash Flow

Cash FlowMar 20Mar 19Mar 18Mar 17Mar 16Mar 15Mar 14Mar 13Mar 12
Cash from Operating Activity0.4-0.93-1.64-2.21-0.94-1.62-9.84-0.35-0.190.0
Cash from Investing Activity0.021.071.821.811.77-10.42.84-16.760.110.0
Cash from Financing Activity-0.42-0.14-0.180.33-0.7511.717.2517.180.080.0
Net Cash Flow0.00.00.0-0.070.08-0.310.250.070.00.0

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “52 Weeks Entertainment Ltd : 531925”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *