5Paisa Capital Ltd : 5PAISA

5Paisa Capital Ltd : 5PAISA

SYMBOL:5PAISALMG Score: *coming soon*
SECTOR: FinanceINDUSTRY: Finance & Investments

5Paisa Capital is engaged in providing online financial services. The Company offers a range of products including online trading, insurance advisor, auto investor, mutual fund, motor insurance, health insurance, and term insurance.

5Paisa Capital Ltd Price Chart



News

5Paisa Capital Ltd Quarter Results

QuarterSep 20Jun 20Mar 20Dec 19Sep 19Jun 19Mar 19Dec 18Sep 18
Sales52.0942.3335.3326.6723.2322.8620.8718.0712.618.98
Expense38.4932.2531.5225.4622.319.0718.9621.9720.815.99
Other Income0.230.050.010.110.00.020.070.010.010.09
Depreciation1.10.970.991.221.160.990.350.340.410.34
Interest6.725.165.222.973.533.432.482.01.590.76
Profit before tax6.014.0-2.39-2.87-3.76-0.61-0.85-6.23-10.18-8.02
Tax1.531.01-0.6-0.72-0.3-0.12-0.16-1.67-2.61-1.92
Net Profit4.472.99-1.79-2.15-3.46-0.49-0.69-4.56-7.57-6.1
Operating Profit13.610.083.811.210.933.791.91-3.9-8.19-7.01

News

5Paisa Capital Ltd Annual Results

AnnualMar 20Mar 19Mar 18Mar 17Mar 16Mar 15Mar 14Mar 13Mar 12
Sales108.1260.6719.657.47-1.2211.374.580.00.00.0
Expense98.5877.5251.3322.3100000000000024.233.432.840.00.00.0
Other Income0.010.010.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Depreciation3.841.440.670.280.010.00.00.00.00.0
Interest15.356.990.861.262.242.770.00.00.00.0
Profit before tax-9.64-25.27-33.21-16.38-7.75.171.740.00.00.0
Tax-1.74-6.36-7.91-4.7-2.21.640.580.00.00.0
Net Profit-7.9-18.92-25.3-11.69-5.53.531.160.00.00.0

5Paisa Capital Ltd Balance Sheet

Balance SheetMar 20Mar 19Mar 18Mar 17Mar 16Mar 15Mar 14Mar 13Mar 12
Equity Share Capital25.4812.7412.7412.743.053.053.050.00.00.0
Reserves112.832.2250.275.59.0814.5811.050.00.00.0
Borrowings219.1992.0116.150.02.3114.830.00.00.00.0
Other Liabilities270.02145.1952.1620.9830.042.261.780.00.00.0
Total Liabilities627.49282.16131.25109.2244.4834.7215.880.00.00.0
Net Block8.212.182.130.470.220.00.00.00.00.0
Capital Work in Progress0.00.080.010.130.050.00.00.00.00.0
Investments10.955.472.050.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Other Assets608.33274.43127.06108.6244.2134.7215.880.00.00.0
Total Assets627.49282.16131.25109.2244.4834.7215.880.00.00.0
Receivables0.131.950.560.4123.092.770.00.00.00.0
Inventory0.00.03.62.551.050.00.010.00.00.0
Cash & Bank270.47113.3327.9281.1212.8328.0711.550.00.00.0
No. of Equity Shares2.5477668E71.2739022E71.2739022E71.2739022E73050000.03050000.03050000.00.00.00.0
New Bonus Shares0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Face value10.010.010.010.010.010.010.00.00.00.0

5Paisa Capital Ltd Cash Flow

Cash FlowMar 20Mar 19Mar 18Mar 17Mar 16Mar 15Mar 14Mar 13Mar 12
Cash from Operating Activity-51.3515.23-50.72-21.06-14.70.00.00.00.00.0
Cash from Investing Activity-3.370.42-6.861.9821.270.00.00.00.00.0
Cash from Financing Activity12.5529.04-0.6286.88-1.810.00.00.00.00.0
Net Cash Flow-42.1744.68-58.267.794.760.00.00.00.00.0

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “5Paisa Capital Ltd : 5PAISA”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *