63 Moons Technologies Ltd : 63MOONS

63 Moons Technologies Ltd : 63MOONS

SYMBOL:63MOONSLMG Score: *coming soon*
SECTOR: IT – SoftwareINDUSTRY: Computers – Software – Medium / Small

63 Moons Techs is engaged in Computer Programming, Consultancy and related services.

63 Moons Technologies Ltd Price Chart



News

63 Moons Technologies Ltd Quarter Results

QuarterSep 20Jun 20Mar 20Dec 19Sep 19Jun 19Mar 19Dec 18Sep 18
Sales42.2436.2438.6340.2168.4864.3962.7969.3560.1568.84
Expense61.0160.8768.682.93106.7103.26139.49107.56114.0393.87
Other Income24.1925.54-23.334.4291.5932.8678.1947.0743.8730.99
Depreciation5.15.126.176.227.025.556.596.716.456.28
Interest0.130.130.110.170.250.240.361.451.351.24
Profit before tax0.19-4.34-59.55-14.6946.1-11.8-5.460.7-17.81-1.56
Tax0.95-0.370.340.127.04-0.68-1.495.351.146.32
Net Profit-0.48-3.89-59.2-14.8239.09-11.1-3.97-4.63-18.8-7.86
Operating Profit-18.77-24.63-29.97-42.72-38.22-38.87-76.7-38.21-53.88-25.03

News

63 Moons Technologies Ltd Annual Results

AnnualMar 20Mar 19Mar 18Mar 17Mar 16Mar 15Mar 14Mar 13Mar 12
Sales211.71261.13322.25217.99204.58209.51567.93751.93501.23407.91
Expense361.48454.9400.82376.09454.78474.67679.04555.9000000000001510.49735.1800000000001
Other Income135.57200.07183.66274.45765.94829.271085.92204.06333.07145.48
Depreciation24.9626.0329.9532.7441.0144.9642.9632.6831.6430.27
Interest0.774.49.723.0242.9126.3481.7798.067.187.67
Profit before tax-39.94-24.1365.4460.59431.82492.81850.1269.31225.09-219.67
Tax6.8311.3353.5737.64104.1266.4848.46142.5562.09-21.58
Net Profit-46.03-35.2612.0723.11327.51426.72869.51227.44264.05-136.8

63 Moons Technologies Ltd Balance Sheet

Balance SheetMar 20Mar 19Mar 18Mar 17Mar 16Mar 15Mar 14Mar 13Mar 12
Equity Share Capital9.229.229.229.229.229.229.229.229.229.22
Reserves3122.393168.373194.073157.373131.882919.062551.661806.431676.511546.11
Borrowings0.04.33101.14497.64509.11485.67495.251463.641246.881084.02
Other Liabilities268.43275.4286.7311.17326.75548.07529.361407.54730.56546.08
Total Liabilities3400.043457.323591.133975.43976.963962.023585.494686.833663.173185.43
Net Block380.91363.86362.38382.31286.19456.73532.44526.5516.19452.72
Capital Work in Progress0.00.03.460.00.00.024.390.432.720.95
Investments898.291016.251541.942207.242427.92008.111166.51966.521638.51207.3
Other Assets2120.842077.211683.351385.851262.871497.161882.162193.381505.781504.46
Total Assets3400.043457.323591.133975.43976.963962.023585.494686.833663.173185.43
Receivables46.770.1444.846.1437.0343.84136.06421.072.46151.22
Inventory0.00.010.080.162.996.455.62380.22184.9154.43
Cash & Bank1227.851135.1799.99445.06389.2534.95785.31642.96668.2803.25
No. of Equity Shares0.04.6078537E74.6078537E74.6078537E74.6078537E74.6078537E74.6078537E74.6078537E74.6078537E74.6078537E7
New Bonus Shares0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Face value2.02.02.02.02.02.02.02.02.02.0

63 Moons Technologies Ltd Cash Flow

Cash FlowMar 20Mar 19Mar 18Mar 17Mar 16Mar 15Mar 14Mar 13Mar 12
Cash from Operating Activity-64.31-54.63-59.86-113.37-158.77-80.91-384.22159.92253.96-272.98
Cash from Investing Activity45.77-156.71759.02246.14189.48-118.521855.28-348.61-119.01-228.89
Cash from Financing Activity-2.23-116.27-411.11-23.0-73.64-39.97-1182.4722.64-389.4603.96
Net Cash Flow-20.78-327.61288.06109.77-42.93-239.41288.59-166.05-254.45102.09

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “63 Moons Technologies Ltd : 63MOONS”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *