8K Miles Software Services Ltd : 8KMILES

8K Miles Software Services Ltd : 8KMILES

SYMBOL:8KMILESLMG Score: *coming soon*
SECTOR: IT – SoftwareINDUSTRY: Computers – Software – Medium / Small

8K Miles Software Services is a distributed platform that blends a global talent market place with collaboration tools and cloud infrastructure, helping small and medium enterprises (SMBs) and large enterprise customers to integrate Cloud computing and Identity Security into their Information and Technology (IT) and business strategies.

8K Miles Software Services Ltd Price Chart



News

8K Miles Software Services Ltd Quarter Results

QuarterSep 20Jun 20Mar 20Dec 19Sep 19Jun 19Mar 19Dec 18Sep 18
Sales89.0488.0768.23113.43108.6891.7458.84260.56282.57240.22
Expense76.4184.6491.0396.6188.71134.27153.78171.12191.31156.52
Other Income-0.870.47-134.91.530.11-487.33-1.07-1.35.74.86
Depreciation5.375.48-21.42.662.5625.7633.1911.6612.9911.76
Interest3.143.083.93.072.943.113.992.213.352.08
Profit before tax3.25-4.66-140.212.6214.58-558.73-133.1974.2780.6274.72
Tax-0.651.7-2.121.571.012.33-33.7816.5117.6816.22
Net Profit3.15-2.8-128.8810.5311.76-396.25-75.8546.1250.947.51
Operating Profit12.633.43-22.816.8219.97-42.53-94.9489.4491.2683.7

News

8K Miles Software Services Ltd Annual Results

AnnualMar 20Mar 19Mar 18Mar 17Mar 16Mar 15Mar 14Mar 13Mar 12
Sales382.08842.19849.24528.34271.93124.8544.0626.2121.0616.32
Expense409.07671.4555.8699999999999343.54183.4100000000000386.5830.2720.7716.06000000000000213.09
Other Income-620.598.198.450.90.210.290.050.070.060.02
Depreciation9.5769.625.1913.5220.239.124.310.810.80.69
Interest14.5712.9510.661.640.210.450.370.170.050.02
Profit before tax-671.7296.43265.97170.5468.2928.999.164.534.212.54
Tax2.7916.6160.5541.3615.055.91.730.550.70.45
Net Profit-501.7868.72171.62104.4739.5918.986.083.973.52.09

8K Miles Software Services Ltd Balance Sheet

Balance SheetMar 20Mar 19Mar 18Mar 17Mar 16Mar 15Mar 14Mar 13Mar 12
Equity Share Capital15.2615.2615.2615.2610.8910.3410.0410.045.555.55
Reserves11.51577.07475.84304.69193.5689.4451.9617.5519.9615.14
Borrowings117.58118.3486.4840.792.720.073.782.112.931.07
Other Liabilities98.47287.32241.28148.45106.9452.033.7815.0615.9713.57
Total Liabilities242.82997.99818.86509.19314.11151.8599.5644.7644.4135.33
Net Block178.0636.99358.34187.4146.3779.1252.250.735.986.05
Capital Work in Progress3.570.028.0620.7218.1319.919.5817.4816.4312.59
Investments0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Other Assets61.25361.0432.46301.07149.6152.8327.7326.5522.016.69
Total Assets242.82997.99818.86509.19314.11151.8599.5644.7644.4135.33
Receivables50.57237.68252.52129.4880.2128.1413.4213.8312.9510.96
Inventory0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Cash & Bank7.938.1510.9989.7928.5614.784.831.452.970.44
No. of Equity Shares3.0517605E73.0517605E73.0517605E73.0517605E71.0894102E71.0344102E71.0044102E71.0044102E75554161.05554161.0
New Bonus Shares0.07629401.07629401.07629401.00.00.00.04017641.00.00.0
Face value5.05.05.05.010.010.010.010.010.010.0

8K Miles Software Services Ltd Cash Flow

Cash FlowMar 20Mar 19Mar 18Mar 17Mar 16Mar 15Mar 14Mar 13Mar 12
Cash from Operating Activity86.37184.06125.171.7318.8926.0812.16-7.42-3.3511.4
Cash from Investing Activity-65.79-209.26-238.07-56.67-85.71-36.65-57.5-2.07-3.77-18.8
Cash from Financing Activity-20.823.1334.3745.4980.5920.5248.737.969.657.84
Net Cash Flow-0.22-2.08-78.660.5413.779.953.39-1.532.530.44

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “8K Miles Software Services Ltd : 8KMILES”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *