A and M Jumbo : AMJUMBO

A and M Jumbo : AMJUMBO

SYMBOL:AMJUMBOLMG Score: *coming soon*
SECTOR: INDUSTRY:

A and M Jumbo Price Chart



News

A and M Jumbo Quarter Results

QuarterSep 20Jun 20Mar 20Dec 19Sep 19Jun 19Mar 19Dec 18Sep 18
Sales2.830.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Expense3.350.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Other Income0.090.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Depreciation0.080.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Interest0.360.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Profit before tax-0.870.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Tax-0.190.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Net Profit-0.680.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Operating Profit-0.520.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0

News

A and M Jumbo Annual Results

AnnualMar 20Mar 19Mar 18Mar 17Mar 16Mar 15Mar 14Mar 13Mar 12
Sales5.837.916.155.244.534.380.510.00.00.0
Expense5.4599999999999997.81999999999999855.644.684.294.030.50.00.00.0
Other Income0.280.120.01-0.020.00.010.00.00.00.0
Depreciation0.190.080.060.060.060.050.010.00.00.0
Interest0.70.210.060.130.120.130.00.00.00.0
Profit before tax0.041.620.480.33-0.020.00.00.00.00.0
Tax0.040.470.140.110.00.00.00.00.00.0
Net Profit0.01.150.350.22-0.020.00.00.00.00.0

A and M Jumbo Balance Sheet

Balance SheetMar 20Mar 19Mar 18Mar 17Mar 16Mar 15Mar 14Mar 13Mar 12
Equity Share Capital7.011.751.750.170.170.170.010.00.00.0
Reserves0.15.364.210.22-0.020.00.00.00.00.0
Borrowings5.955.80.441.211.361.280.670.00.00.0
Other Liabilities5.824.551.161.040.880.830.220.00.00.0
Total Liabilities18.8817.467.562.642.392.280.90.00.00.0
Net Block4.014.170.210.230.260.280.210.00.00.0
Capital Work in Progress0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Investments2.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Other Assets12.8713.297.352.412.132.00.690.00.00.0
Total Assets18.8817.467.562.642.392.280.90.00.00.0
Receivables1.431.991.581.591.291.010.320.00.00.0
Inventory2.242.031.120.450.590.60.330.00.00.0
Cash & Bank0.180.472.460.050.030.160.010.00.00.0
No. of Equity Shares7010000.01752500.01752500.0170000.0170000.0170000.010000.00.00.00.0
New Bonus Shares0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Face value10.010.010.010.010.010.010.00.00.00.0

A and M Jumbo Cash Flow

Cash FlowMar 20Mar 19Mar 18Mar 17Mar 16Mar 15Mar 14Mar 13Mar 12
Cash from Operating Activity6.06-1.77-1.910.34-0.090.130.00.00.00.0
Cash from Investing Activity-5.56-8.58-0.08-0.04-0.03-0.030.00.00.00.0
Cash from Financing Activity-0.798.364.39-0.29-0.020.060.00.00.00.0
Net Cash Flow-0.29-1.992.410.02-0.130.160.00.00.00.0

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “A and M Jumbo : AMJUMBO”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *