A & M Febcon Ltd : 540697

A & M Febcon Ltd : 540697

SYMBOL:540697LMG Score: *coming soon*
SECTOR: EngineeringINDUSTRY: Engineering

A & M Febcon is engaged in the services of engineering which is applied to the planning, designing and control of industrial operations and in the business of Industrial equipment and metal fabrication.

A & M Febcon Ltd Price Chart



News

A & M Febcon Ltd Quarter Results

QuarterSep 20Jun 20Mar 20Dec 19Sep 19Jun 19Mar 19Dec 18Sep 18
Sales0.110.06.770.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Expense0.110.06.30.020.00.00.00.00.00.0
Other Income0.00.00.00.050.00.00.00.00.00.0
Depreciation0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Interest0.00.00.110.110.00.00.00.00.00.0
Profit before tax0.00.00.36-0.080.00.00.00.00.00.0
Tax0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Net Profit0.00.00.36-0.080.00.00.00.00.00.0
Operating Profit0.00.00.47-0.020.00.00.00.00.00.0

News

A & M Febcon Ltd Annual Results

AnnualMar 20Mar 19Mar 18Mar 17Mar 16Mar 15Mar 14Mar 13Mar 12
Sales10.780.333.5110.018.275.222.950.00.00.0
Expense9.339999999999998-0.279999999999999973.5112.1800000000000019.496.633.390.00.00.0
Other Income0.050.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Depreciation0.00.00.00.060.030.010.00.00.00.0
Interest0.510.00.00.410.320.080.010.00.00.0
Profit before tax0.00.010.00.680.050.060.010.00.00.0
Tax0.00.00.00.220.020.020.00.00.00.0
Net Profit0.00.010.00.460.030.040.010.00.00.0

A & M Febcon Ltd Balance Sheet

Balance SheetMar 20Mar 19Mar 18Mar 17Mar 16Mar 15Mar 14Mar 13Mar 12
Equity Share Capital12.819.159.153.630.90.90.010.00.00.0
Reserves0.253.913.892.730.080.040.010.00.00.0
Borrowings7.675.525.135.422.582.720.450.00.00.0
Other Liabilities1.091.461.270.382.770.080.020.00.00.0
Total Liabilities21.8220.0419.4412.166.333.740.490.00.00.0
Net Block3.253.253.253.250.410.510.00.00.00.0
Capital Work in Progress0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Investments0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Other Assets18.5716.7916.198.915.923.230.490.00.00.0
Total Assets21.8220.0419.4412.166.333.740.490.00.00.0
Receivables0.490.397.754.073.592.070.20.00.00.0
Inventory3.343.834.144.141.831.020.230.00.00.0
Cash & Bank0.870.020.020.190.070.00.030.00.00.0
No. of Equity Shares0.09152289.09152289.03626859.0900000.0900000.010000.00.00.00.0
New Bonus Shares0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Face value10.010.010.010.010.010.010.00.00.00.0

A & M Febcon Ltd Cash Flow

Cash FlowMar 20Mar 19Mar 18Mar 17Mar 16Mar 15Mar 14Mar 13Mar 12
Cash from Operating Activity0.92-0.38-6.44-4.130.45-2.6-0.430.00.00.0
Cash from Investing Activity-1.990.0-0.07-2.890.07-0.520.00.00.00.0
Cash from Financing Activity1.920.386.337.13-0.443.10.460.00.00.0
Net Cash Flow0.850.0-0.170.120.07-0.020.030.00.00.0

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “A & M Febcon Ltd : 540697”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *