Acrysil Ltd : 524091

Acrysil Ltd : 524091

SYMBOL:524091LMG Score: *coming soon*
SECTOR: Consumer DurablesINDUSTRY: Ceramics – Tiles / Sanitaryware

Acrysil is engaged in manufacturing and trading of Quartz Kitchen Sinks, Stainless Steel Kitchen Sinks, Bath Products, Tiles, Kitchen Appliances and Accessories.(

Acrysil Ltd Price Chart



News

Acrysil Ltd Quarter Results

QuarterSep 20Jun 20Mar 20Dec 19Sep 19Jun 19Mar 19Dec 18Sep 18
Sales75.6345.9864.3573.1770.6868.0265.362.2363.8560.22
Expense60.0936.2554.7260.8358.4855.7856.2151.953.1649.89
Other Income1.841.031.661.750.920.390.77-1.92.340.92
Depreciation2.912.783.522.913.082.422.322.172.122.03
Interest1.721.971.922.062.622.121.891.413.263.17
Profit before tax12.756.015.859.127.428.095.654.857.656.05
Tax3.291.451.352.271.772.231.441.791.831.66
Net Profit9.394.593.96.825.595.774.163.045.714.34
Operating Profit15.549.739.6312.3412.212.249.0910.3310.6910.33

News

Acrysil Ltd Annual Results

AnnualMar 20Mar 19Mar 18Mar 17Mar 16Mar 15Mar 14Mar 13Mar 12
Sales276.23251.6196.47180.99173.83127.11106.4779.5762.6255.21
Expense232.74000000000004218.25186.06999999999996166.00000000000003151.69116.5398.8871.0857.345.81999999999999
Other Income4.732.134.612.541.770.690.650.560.640.23
Depreciation11.938.647.145.675.434.274.824.373.812.89
Interest9.9311.677.5811.139.137.644.843.93.051.3
Profit before tax30.4824.2116.8912.6917.7513.1610.366.161.746.65
Tax7.626.724.654.715.64.152.621.340.231.52
Net Profit22.0817.2511.957.2610.918.737.724.831.635.14

Acrysil Ltd Balance Sheet

Balance SheetMar 20Mar 19Mar 18Mar 17Mar 16Mar 15Mar 14Mar 13Mar 12
Equity Share Capital5.345.195.195.195.194.664.514.462.972.97
Reserves152.47127.65113.11106.5374.4137.029.123.421.8321.62
Borrowings101.8196.8791.6280.0867.2472.9539.1731.0823.4621.17
Other Liabilities64.9160.9249.8740.9352.4532.0423.8219.613.0813.97
Total Liabilities324.53290.63259.79232.73199.29146.6596.678.5461.3459.73
Net Block124.84119.48111.298.0466.6158.234.8932.0127.7421.15
Capital Work in Progress9.093.52.122.281.773.721.960.060.285.92
Investments0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Other Assets190.6167.65146.47132.41130.9184.7359.7546.4733.3232.66
Total Assets324.53290.63259.79232.73199.29146.6596.678.5461.3459.73
Receivables62.2754.3248.1538.1842.5432.3524.9721.0515.216.23
Inventory59.7453.748.1741.0434.831.7823.5516.7610.9210.21
Cash & Bank19.5313.9917.4522.2328.446.692.412.192.011.27
No. of Equity Shares2.669488E72.594488E75188976.05188976.05188976.04658000.04508000.04458000.02972000.02972000.0
New Bonus Shares0.00.00.00.00.00.00.01486000.00.00.0
Face value2.02.010.010.010.010.010.010.010.010.0

Acrysil Ltd Cash Flow

Cash FlowMar 20Mar 19Mar 18Mar 17Mar 16Mar 15Mar 14Mar 13Mar 12
Cash from Operating Activity30.1223.6815.595.7310.597.165.722.175.53.31
Cash from Investing Activity-19.47-17.22-19.98-14.22-12.6-27.18-9.42-7.26-4.74-11.59
Cash from Financing Activity-9.87-4.27-0.392.2418.7424.583.795.68-0.038.12
Net Cash Flow0.782.19-4.79-6.2616.734.560.090.590.73-0.16

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Acrysil Ltd : 524091”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *