Apollo Tricoat Tubes Ltd : 538566

Apollo Tricoat Tubes Ltd : 538566

SYMBOL:538566LMG Score: *coming soon*
SECTOR: SteelINDUSTRY: Steel – Medium / Small

Apollo Tricoat Tubes is engaged in the Trading of Steel and Related Products.(

Apollo Tricoat Tubes Ltd Price Chart



News

Apollo Tricoat Tubes Ltd Quarter Results

QuarterSep 20Jun 20Mar 20Dec 19Sep 19Jun 19Mar 19Dec 18Sep 18
Sales330.48170.99228.89228.99153.6551.724.570.540.542.6
Expense293.15152.53204.55200.6138.2345.654.380.130.112.96
Other Income0.640.30.560.060.290.240.670.170.272.05
Depreciation4.113.554.082.712.171.170.350.050.050.05
Interest1.893.223.172.210.550.080.00.00.010.14
Profit before tax31.9711.9917.6523.5312.995.060.510.530.641.5
Tax8.173.036.535.513.571.370.340.050.170.36
Net Profit23.818.9611.1318.029.423.690.170.470.471.15
Operating Profit37.3318.4624.3428.3915.426.070.190.410.43-0.36

News

Apollo Tricoat Tubes Ltd Annual Results

AnnualMar 20Mar 19Mar 18Mar 17Mar 16Mar 15Mar 14Mar 13Mar 12
Sales663.257.17191.161.2416.6960.1849.590.06.560.0
Expense633.73000000000018.239999999999998181.0657.83000000000000516.4958.5099999999999949.99000000000001-4.731.910.0
Other Income1.144.240.280.660.830.740.116.590.010.0
Depreciation10.130.50.170.080.00.010.010.010.050.0
Interest6.010.011.881.720.991.270.010.031.350.0
Profit before tax59.243.79.852.270.040.090.730.04-0.20.0
Tax16.981.052.870.830.04-0.170.20.00.00.0
Net Profit42.262.656.981.44-0.010.270.530.04-0.20.0

Apollo Tricoat Tubes Ltd Balance Sheet

Balance SheetMar 20Mar 19Mar 18Mar 17Mar 16Mar 15Mar 14Mar 13Mar 12
Equity Share Capital6.085.545.143.73.73.73.70.20.20.0
Reserves193.47119.0692.810.87-0.54-0.53-0.76-1.29-1.330.0
Borrowings112.6555.570.033.015.6311.771.545.61.20.0
Other Liabilities143.8541.3834.831.870.065.735.81.0218.450.0
Total Liabilities456.05221.55132.7839.4418.8520.6710.285.5318.520.0
Net Block302.0994.7324.6624.6515.020.010.040.040.280.0
Capital Work in Progress1.3659.797.070.170.00.00.00.00.00.0
Investments0.00.00.00.00.00.020.571.941.940.0
Other Assets152.667.03101.0514.623.8320.649.673.5516.30.0
Total Assets456.05221.55132.7839.4418.8520.6710.285.5318.520.0
Receivables37.941.536.842.462.1216.177.462.034.060.0
Inventory76.797.890.790.00.00.00.520.05.620.0
Cash & Bank4.760.047.60.810.010.010.140.020.040.0
No. of Equity Shares3.04E72.77E72.57E71.85E71.85E71.85E73700000.0200000.0200000.00.0
New Bonus Shares0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Face value2.02.02.02.02.02.010.010.010.00.0

Apollo Tricoat Tubes Ltd Cash Flow

Cash FlowMar 20Mar 19Mar 18Mar 17Mar 16Mar 15Mar 14Mar 13Mar 12
Cash from Operating Activity83.3447.81-53.58-8.440.0-9.660.581.650.00.0
Cash from Investing Activity-145.19-127.86-6.79-9.880.00.570.116.820.00.0
Cash from Financing Activity66.5772.5267.1619.110.08.97-0.57-8.50.00.0
Net Cash Flow4.72-7.536.780.80.0-0.120.12-0.030.00.0

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Apollo Tricoat Tubes Ltd : 538566”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *