Astrazeneca Pharma India Ltd : ASTRAZEN

Astrazeneca Pharma India Ltd : ASTRAZEN

SYMBOL:ASTRAZENLMG Score: *coming soon*
SECTOR: PharmaceuticalsINDUSTRY: Pharmaceuticals – Multinational

Astrazeneca Pharma India is engaged in the business of manufacture, distribution and marketing of pharmaceutical products.(

Astrazeneca Pharma India Ltd Price Chart



News

Astrazeneca Pharma India Ltd Quarter Results

QuarterSep 20Jun 20Mar 20Dec 19Sep 19Jun 19Mar 19Dec 18Sep 18
Sales209.48193.58194.9223.86208.48204.56190.3215.19161.36161.44
Expense173.72165.01180.09187.1174.92168.99183.93174.31146.59152.16
Other Income4.712.653.383.463.162.996.013.53.353.42
Depreciation4.624.564.544.774.644.633.913.783.673.55
Interest0.280.270.290.270.280.30.00.00.00.0
Profit before tax35.5726.3913.3635.1831.833.638.4740.614.459.15
Tax9.237.753.778.4817.3812.12-1.3511.55.312.75
Net Profit26.3418.639.5826.714.4221.529.8229.099.136.39
Operating Profit35.7628.5714.8136.7633.5635.576.3740.8814.779.28

News

Astrazeneca Pharma India Ltd Annual Results

AnnualMar 20Mar 19Mar 18Mar 17Mar 16Mar 15Mar 14Mar 13Mar 12
Sales831.81728.29571.0543.71563.73517.07473.87390.34531.4594.15
Expense789.5300000000001659.75626.71470.81000000000006536.47516.4599999999999526.9100000000001465.74999999999994525.34517.5500000000001
Other Income12.9916.2912.2514.396.775.8523.110.466.335.98
Depreciation18.5814.9214.7415.8317.4315.2810.1212.287.348.81
Interest1.140.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Profit before tax113.9772.6743.835.55.76-20.840.0-70.2729.25100.95
Tax41.7618.2217.8915.450.50.00.5119.269.4936.82
Net Profit72.2154.4525.9120.055.26-20.84-0.51-89.5319.7664.13

Astrazeneca Pharma India Ltd Balance Sheet

Balance SheetMar 20Mar 19Mar 18Mar 17Mar 16Mar 15Mar 14Mar 13Mar 12
Equity Share Capital5.05.05.05.05.05.05.05.05.05.0
Reserves359.44295.8241.93217.87151.01145.76166.694.75184.28174.69
Borrowings11.840.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Other Liabilities330.08261.0213.61192.62246.98260.83243.98206.35155.63129.0
Total Liabilities706.36561.8460.54415.49402.99411.59415.58306.1344.91308.69
Net Block71.5374.8375.4686.8497.36100.9994.2224.5431.6927.46
Capital Work in Progress24.246.93.574.816.3112.219.3173.758.4923.93
Investments0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.010.010.01
Other Assets610.59480.07381.51323.84299.32298.39312.05207.85254.72257.29
Total Assets706.36561.8460.54415.49402.99411.59415.58306.1344.91308.69
Receivables83.2179.7554.6343.083.1442.7752.9327.9632.343.71
Inventory165.15118.1113.1557.7176.7386.1395.7685.3775.157.2
Cash & Bank252.52173.3125.92115.5876.8325.0889.0718.4753.2285.39
No. of Equity Shares2.5E72.5E72.5E72.5E72.5E72.5E72.5E72.5E72.5E72.5E7
New Bonus Shares0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Face value2.02.02.02.02.02.02.02.02.02.0

Astrazeneca Pharma India Ltd Cash Flow

Cash FlowMar 20Mar 19Mar 18Mar 17Mar 16Mar 15Mar 14Mar 13Mar 12
Cash from Operating Activity87.4254.988.7938.156.99-45.7-0.8-6.0438.7264.5
Cash from Investing Activity-170.84.28-9.360.25-3.61-18.64-14.57-15.62-33.68-27.69
Cash from Financing Activity-6.360.00.00.0-0.510.086.22-10.32-29.07-29.09
Net Cash Flow-89.7459.26-0.5738.3552.87-64.3470.85-31.98-24.037.72

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Astrazeneca Pharma India Ltd : ASTRAZEN”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *