AYM Syntex Ltd : AYMSYNTEX

AYM Syntex Ltd : AYMSYNTEX

SYMBOL:AYMSYNTEXLMG Score: *coming soon*
SECTOR: TextilesINDUSTRY: Textiles – Processing

Aym Syntex Is engaged in the Business of Textiles.

AYM Syntex Ltd Price Chart



News

AYM Syntex Ltd Quarter Results

QuarterSep 20Jun 20Mar 20Dec 19Sep 19Jun 19Mar 19Dec 18Sep 18
Sales212.3691.15245.42264.05269.16249.35263.78245.33251.77231.1
Expense191.7997.13222.04238.9245.0227.76242.91225.82236.11215.52
Other Income0.490.340.71-3.661.040.832.090.42.60.81
Depreciation10.8110.8511.1811.4111.1911.010.319.848.88.66
Interest8.798.678.969.7910.199.310.259.277.887.03
Profit before tax1.46-25.163.950.293.822.122.40.81.580.7
Tax0.54-8.77-4.97-4.111.560.29-1.070.060.250.38
Net Profit0.92-16.398.924.42.261.833.470.741.330.32
Operating Profit20.57-5.9823.3825.1524.1621.5920.8719.5115.6615.58

News

AYM Syntex Ltd Annual Results

AnnualMar 20Mar 19Mar 18Mar 17Mar 16Mar 15Mar 14Mar 13Mar 12
Sales1027.98991.98850.42779.34793.88829.03890.82772.12608.64500.69
Expense947.2500000000001921.77807.35708.25688.76727.3299999999999831.68719.9099999999999581.7199999999999480.33000000000004
Other Income-1.675.595.593.782.933.12.982.192.01.29
Depreciation44.7837.6132.9730.2724.0720.219.1114.8112.6111.39
Interest38.2434.4327.9322.7321.5223.9223.918.6517.3410.72
Profit before tax10.185.488.4448.0962.9242.7620.0316.0211.5712.12
Tax-7.23-0.380.447.5515.160.00.340.0-0.01-0.69
Net Profit17.415.868.040.5447.7542.7519.6916.0211.5712.81

AYM Syntex Ltd Balance Sheet

Balance SheetMar 20Mar 19Mar 18Mar 17Mar 16Mar 15Mar 14Mar 13Mar 12
Equity Share Capital49.9845.5945.5939.2439.2439.2439.2439.2423.6523.64
Reserves293.51248.96244.32195.1154.88107.1373.7268.345.0140.3
Borrowings260.61311.38255.87236.25203.77197.77209.67196.97116.1786.51
Other Liabilities210.72199.12133.4119.49140.9994.04118.28100.52117.99102.66
Total Liabilities814.82805.05679.18590.08538.88438.18440.91405.03302.82253.11
Net Block440.42449.17347.7328.97282.3204.9209.3134.86104.88103.51
Capital Work in Progress7.1222.332.9416.3214.1818.327.0962.4120.667.47
Investments0.015.027.0117.070.021.5614.1715.0822.3422.34
Other Assets367.28318.56291.53227.72242.4193.4210.35192.68154.94119.79
Total Assets814.82805.05679.18590.08538.88438.18440.91405.03302.82253.11
Receivables113.97102.5385.6961.2152.2632.1545.4641.2128.1337.03
Inventory128.9106.7989.9277.056.765.0878.2873.7563.9756.79
Cash & Bank22.6422.7228.1824.0954.9322.1210.817.8715.01.63
No. of Equity Shares4.9975114E74.5589568E74.5589568E73.9239568E73.9239568E73.9239568E73.9239568E73.9239568E72.3645027E72.3645027E7
New Bonus Shares0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Face value10.010.010.010.010.010.010.010.010.010.0

AYM Syntex Ltd Cash Flow

Cash FlowMar 20Mar 19Mar 18Mar 17Mar 16Mar 15Mar 14Mar 13Mar 12
Cash from Operating Activity79.1787.6224.9758.65119.691.1746.33-14.2523.6229.29
Cash from Investing Activity-8.47-111.74-73.75-87.2-73.77-43.35-35.6-74.74-31.24-29.15
Cash from Financing Activity-72.2719.7247.34-0.68-16.2-44.1-7.5978.2818.770.5
Net Cash Flow-1.57-4.41-1.43-29.2229.623.713.14-10.7111.150.64

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “AYM Syntex Ltd : AYMSYNTEX”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *