Bhansali Engineering Polymers Ltd : BEPL

Bhansali Engineering Polymers Ltd : BEPL

SYMBOL:BEPLLMG Score: *coming soon*
SECTOR: PetrochemicalsINDUSTRY: Petrochemicals

Bhansali Engineering Polymers is engaged in manufacturing of ABS and SAN resins which is classified under the category of Highly Specialized Engineering Thermoplastics.

Bhansali Engineering Polymers Ltd Price Chart



News

Bhansali Engineering Polymers Ltd Quarter Results

QuarterSep 20Jun 20Mar 20Dec 19Sep 19Jun 19Mar 19Dec 18Sep 18
Sales307.8599.4251.41260.07279.54313.32349.71323.4349.98201.69
Expense261.53102.86238.69235.5259.59284.21342.7306.45322.44174.17
Other Income1.834.730.220.9-0.335.45.720.80.720.34
Depreciation2.572.552.532.582.212.22.01.841.791.71
Interest0.050.010.030.020.030.030.110.670.140.29
Profit before tax45.53-1.2910.3822.8717.3832.2810.6215.2426.3325.86
Tax10.030.092.595.95-2.9910.237.665.079.079.04
Net Profit35.51-1.397.7916.9220.3722.052.9610.1617.2716.82
Operating Profit46.32-3.4612.7224.5719.9529.117.0116.9527.5427.52

News

Bhansali Engineering Polymers Ltd Annual Results

AnnualMar 20Mar 19Mar 18Mar 17Mar 16Mar 15Mar 14Mar 13Mar 12
Sales1104.331224.721031.67626.02530.68600.730.00.00.00.0
Expense1054.251163.76773.2800000000001649.86507.90000000000003555.97000000000010.00.00.00.0
Other Income6.097.5814.088.442.531.890.00.00.00.0
Depreciation9.527.346.075.425.545.020.00.00.00.0
Interest0.111.217.749.811.0813.580.00.00.00.0
Profit before tax82.878.05154.756.5622.898.150.00.00.00.0
Tax15.7930.8554.6821.116.73.280.00.00.00.0
Net Profit67.0147.21100.0335.4516.194.870.00.00.00.0

Bhansali Engineering Polymers Ltd Balance Sheet

Balance SheetMar 20Mar 19Mar 18Mar 17Mar 16Mar 15Mar 14Mar 13Mar 12
Equity Share Capital16.5916.5916.5916.5916.5916.590.00.00.00.0
Reserves339.62282.13240.68144.87109.97168.480.00.00.00.0
Borrowings0.00.00.0137.131.8241.570.00.00.00.0
Other Liabilities296.87229.83165.75121.17190.75169.320.00.00.00.0
Total Liabilities653.08528.55423.02419.73349.13395.960.00.00.00.0
Net Block149.62143.5107.4193.081.86122.180.00.00.00.0
Capital Work in Progress1.520.06.070.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Investments1.511.320.630.250.00.00.00.00.00.0
Other Assets500.43383.73308.91326.48267.27273.780.00.00.00.0
Total Assets653.08528.55423.02419.73349.13395.960.00.00.00.0
Receivables153.74223.8185.42136.71131.9146.560.00.00.00.0
Inventory208.35100.1380.02139.2583.0475.030.00.00.00.0
Cash & Bank63.2723.9832.4117.1615.214.940.00.00.00.0
No. of Equity Shares1.6590564E81.6590564E81.6590564E81.6590564E81.6590564E81.6590564E80.00.00.00.0
New Bonus Shares0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Face value1.01.01.01.01.01.00.00.00.00.0

Bhansali Engineering Polymers Ltd Cash Flow

Cash FlowMar 20Mar 19Mar 18Mar 17Mar 16Mar 15Mar 14Mar 13Mar 12
Cash from Operating Activity88.1253.47191.9878.1455.9235.70.00.00.00.0
Cash from Investing Activity-42.86-54.56-16.06-11.66-34.72-5.790.00.00.00.0
Cash from Financing Activity-10.11-7.21-148.85-64.98-22.88-32.530.00.00.00.0
Net Cash Flow35.15-8.3127.071.5-1.68-2.620.00.00.00.0

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Bhansali Engineering Polymers Ltd : BEPL”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *