Bluechip Tex Industries Ltd : 506981

Bluechip Tex Industries Ltd : 506981

SYMBOL:506981LMG Score: *coming soon*
SECTOR: TextilesINDUSTRY: Textiles – Processing

Bluechip Tex Industries is engaged mainly in manufacturing of polyester texturizing yarn.

Bluechip Tex Industries Ltd Price Chart



News

Bluechip Tex Industries Ltd Quarter Results

QuarterSep 20Jun 20Mar 20Dec 19Sep 19Jun 19Mar 19Dec 18Sep 18
Sales38.826.3147.9753.5960.059.962.0265.6169.7760.16
Expense35.916.8946.3150.7355.4657.0359.1663.6367.5158.0
Other Income0.020.010.140.070.040.040.110.040.060.05
Depreciation0.710.440.720.690.680.670.670.690.670.64
Interest0.40.410.430.440.380.590.880.70.590.54
Profit before tax1.82-1.420.651.83.521.651.420.631.061.03
Tax0.47-0.330.190.220.890.490.570.150.160.36
Net Profit1.36-1.090.461.582.631.150.840.480.890.67
Operating Profit2.91-0.581.662.864.542.872.861.982.262.16

News

Bluechip Tex Industries Ltd Annual Results

AnnualMar 20Mar 19Mar 18Mar 17Mar 16Mar 15Mar 14Mar 13Mar 12
Sales221.38257.46180.91140.03137.99111.5771.4555.0148.7412.07
Expense207.87000000000003253.23999999999995171.52000000000004134.67130.94109.5467.7351.62999999999999548.7111.519999999999998
Other Income0.270.180.20.130.080.330.170.160.030.13
Depreciation2.772.671.641.291.261.021.151.10.640.19
Interest1.842.711.521.511.690.731.081.390.750.01
Profit before tax7.614.147.413.173.722.491.760.650.410.56
Tax1.791.262.241.071.310.780.60.320.20.17
Net Profit5.822.895.182.12.411.711.160.330.210.39

Bluechip Tex Industries Ltd Balance Sheet

Balance SheetMar 20Mar 19Mar 18Mar 17Mar 16Mar 15Mar 14Mar 13Mar 12
Equity Share Capital1.981.981.981.981.981.981.981.981.981.98
Reserves21.3716.013.528.686.64.553.132.252.132.09
Borrowings17.7323.421.276.188.729.095.996.888.871.7
Other Liabilities11.7116.6124.3416.1715.1917.777.667.216.992.14
Total Liabilities52.7957.9961.1133.0132.4933.3918.7618.3219.977.91
Net Block28.6230.0528.3813.4914.5214.2311.6712.8512.542.09
Capital Work in Progress0.00.03.460.00.00.021.080.00.030.95
Investments0.520.420.420.420.00.00.00.00.440.45
Other Assets23.6527.5228.8519.117.9719.146.015.476.964.42
Total Assets52.7957.9961.1133.0132.4933.3918.7618.3219.977.91
Receivables14.0314.6917.327.647.947.962.032.062.890.81
Inventory7.287.354.253.312.73.361.451.471.960.25
Cash & Bank0.643.21.150.942.184.421.020.920.971.32
No. of Equity Shares1970500.01970500.01970500.01970500.01970500.01970500.01975545.01975545.01975545.01975545.0
New Bonus Shares0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Face value10.010.010.010.010.010.010.010.010.010.0

Bluechip Tex Industries Ltd Cash Flow

Cash FlowMar 20Mar 19Mar 18Mar 17Mar 16Mar 15Mar 14Mar 13Mar 12
Cash from Operating Activity7.128.621.834.081.167.035.960.631.570.22
Cash from Investing Activity-1.58-5.81-14.69-0.43-1.3-5.63-3.932.6-8.27-0.9
Cash from Financing Activity-5.250.2511.84-3.88-2.522.0-1.92-3.286.351.46
Net Cash Flow0.33.05-1.03-0.22-2.673.40.11-0.05-0.350.78

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Bluechip Tex Industries Ltd : 506981”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *