Burnpur Cement Ltd : BURNPUR

Burnpur Cement Ltd : BURNPUR

SYMBOL:BURNPURLMG Score: *coming soon*
SECTOR: CementINDUSTRY: Cement – North India

Burnpur Cement Limited is an India-based company, which is engaged in manufacturing of cement.

Burnpur Cement Ltd Price Chart



News

Burnpur Cement Ltd Quarter Results

QuarterSep 20Jun 20Mar 20Dec 19Sep 19Jun 19Mar 19Dec 18Sep 18
Sales22.8519.6717.8520.5319.1520.0424.0223.5519.6119.59
Expense36.3119.3193.0219.0417.9218.3823.7723.0518.6819.54
Other Income0.710.030.550.340.220.070.290.170.110.05
Depreciation2.792.982.983.063.093.022.893.982.033.17
Interest13.813.3846.860.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Profit before tax-29.34-15.97-124.46-1.23-1.64-1.29-2.35-3.31-0.99-3.07
Tax0.440.430.550.590.490.550.760.550.291.34
Net Profit-29.78-16.39-125.02-1.82-2.13-1.84-3.12-3.86-1.28-4.41
Operating Profit-13.460.36-75.171.491.231.660.250.50.930.05

News

Burnpur Cement Ltd Annual Results

AnnualMar 20Mar 19Mar 18Mar 17Mar 16Mar 15Mar 14Mar 13Mar 12
Sales77.5586.7642.0662.7674.9774.8277.7176.4840.1624.25
Expense74.6689.2974.8390.4463.6800000000000167.8999999999999967.9366.9539.01999999999999621.909999999999997
Other Income-74.230.30.150.346.070.890.330.881.010.35
Depreciation12.1512.0713.0713.054.021.541.251.290.730.73
Interest46.860.01-0.1117.4413.314.543.973.22.191.16
Profit before tax-128.59-9.73-45.14-55.830.071.733.794.741.510.8
Tax2.182.94-0.643.9412.770.561.081.570.50.31
Net Profit-130.77-12.67-44.49-59.77-12.711.172.73.171.020.49

Burnpur Cement Ltd Balance Sheet

Balance SheetMar 20Mar 19Mar 18Mar 17Mar 16Mar 15Mar 14Mar 13Mar 12
Equity Share Capital86.1286.1286.1286.1286.1282.5565.1463.060.143.0
Reserves-229.97-99.2-86.54-42.0517.7229.6828.526.1622.7818.7
Borrowings374.88254.64257.59260.34248.88173.5533.4528.827.6415.41
Other Liabilities67.4364.5263.4868.8238.7735.5326.2621.1113.5228.04
Total Liabilities298.46306.08320.65373.23391.49321.31153.35139.07124.04105.15
Net Block253.01256.96268.63280.88292.336.1826.2624.5320.9113.74
Capital Work in Progress0.410.230.230.028.5195.190.00.0725.5626.04
Investments0.00.00.00.010.010.0173.7965.00.00.0
Other Assets45.0448.8951.7992.3290.6889.9353.349.4777.5765.37
Total Assets298.46306.08320.65373.23391.49321.31153.35139.07124.04105.15
Receivables1.131.131.1334.443.3335.2717.0917.9919.4116.5
Inventory21.7821.3217.5216.3127.2120.3423.214.038.916.08
Cash & Bank1.394.853.374.494.9610.57.115.414.852.31
No. of Equity Shares8.6124363E78.6124363E78.6124363E78.6124363E78.6124363E78.2554363E76.5139363E76.3004363E76.0104363E74.3004363E7
New Bonus Shares0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Face value10.010.010.010.010.010.010.010.010.010.0

Burnpur Cement Ltd Cash Flow

Cash FlowMar 20Mar 19Mar 18Mar 17Mar 16Mar 15Mar 14Mar 13Mar 12
Cash from Operating Activity6.364.563.82195.5521.1717.433.3-5.866.862.4
Cash from Investing Activity-8.05-0.38-3.16-2.5-67.35-63.39-92.74-33.12-8.29-6.95
Cash from Financing Activity-1.77-2.69-1.78-193.5240.6446.063.3740.73.97-7.09
Net Cash Flow-3.461.49-1.12-0.47-5.540.03.931.722.54-11.64

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Burnpur Cement Ltd : BURNPUR”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *