Chalet Hotels Ltd : CHALET

Chalet Hotels Ltd : CHALET

SYMBOL:CHALETLMG Score: *coming soon*
SECTOR: Hotels & RestaurantsINDUSTRY: Hotels

Chalet Hotels is engaged in the business of hospitality (hotels), commercial and retail operations and real estate development.(

Chalet Hotels Ltd Price Chart



News

Chalet Hotels Ltd Quarter Results

QuarterSep 20Jun 20Mar 20Dec 19Sep 19Jun 19Mar 19Dec 18Sep 18
Sales58.8852.62227.35278.14235.37240.27269.87247.44234.53235.33
Expense61.1458.64164.11165.85153.8160.76172.69133.63203.15158.48
Other Income4.185.289.835.43.714.85.667.6121.368.89
Depreciation29.7129.6228.4928.328.3828.1529.5428.9527.7329.2
Interest39.3140.0839.733.9236.935.6656.0569.7453.5986.29
Profit before tax-67.1-70.444.8855.4720.020.517.2522.73-28.58-29.75
Tax-24.35-31.07-37.322.219.746.583.948.5-16.13-7.04
Net Profit-42.74-39.3642.7833.2810.2716.3513.3114.23-12.45-22.71
Operating Profit-2.26-6.0263.24112.2981.5779.5197.18113.8131.3876.85

News

Chalet Hotels Ltd Annual Results

AnnualMar 20Mar 19Mar 18Mar 17Mar 16Mar 15Mar 14Mar 13Mar 12
Sales981.13987.17795.55737.35582.460.00.00.00.00.0
Expense641.36620.24623.77500.47999999999996446.30.00.00.00.00.0
Other Income25.2443.75-54.44187.1812.510.00.00.00.00.0
Depreciation113.32115.42111.63126.9898.810.00.00.00.00.0
Interest146.18265.67211.92217.96215.870.00.00.00.00.0
Profit before tax100.85-18.35-144.8379.11-166.010.00.00.00.00.0
Tax1.22-10.72-51.95-48.32-53.510.00.00.00.00.0
Net Profit99.63-7.63-92.88127.44-112.490.00.00.00.00.0

Chalet Hotels Ltd Balance Sheet

Balance SheetMar 20Mar 19Mar 18Mar 17Mar 16Mar 15Mar 14Mar 13Mar 12
Equity Share Capital205.02205.02171.1152.14152.140.00.00.00.00.0
Reserves1349.531217.65324.41314.9364.940.00.00.00.00.0
Borrowings1790.751494.212709.312635.872350.640.00.00.00.00.0
Other Liabilities645.25613.91447.58449.47487.010.00.00.00.00.0
Total Liabilities3990.553530.793652.43552.383354.730.00.00.00.00.0
Net Block3018.982753.422819.212838.612390.180.00.00.00.00.0
Capital Work in Progress87.5134.2521.8221.1531.610.00.00.00.00.0
Investments4.514.714.320.3147.420.00.00.00.00.0
Other Assets879.55738.41807.05692.31885.520.00.00.00.00.0
Total Assets3990.553530.793652.43552.383354.730.00.00.00.00.0
Receivables41.6847.6855.1729.6218.140.00.00.00.00.0
Inventory392.41395.46311.58319.09325.760.00.00.00.00.0
Cash & Bank127.8882.6831.6733.1734.660.00.00.00.00.0
No. of Equity Shares2.05023864E82.05023864E81.71095293E81.52142253E81.52142253E80.00.00.00.00.0
New Bonus Shares0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Face value10.010.010.010.010.00.00.00.00.00.0

Chalet Hotels Ltd Cash Flow

Cash FlowMar 20Mar 19Mar 18Mar 17Mar 16Mar 15Mar 14Mar 13Mar 12
Cash from Operating Activity252.44365.52248.91201.2279.340.00.00.00.00.0
Cash from Investing Activity-391.44147.24-118.1328.98-172.480.00.00.00.00.0
Cash from Financing Activity132.79-522.83-156.59-463.3753.040.00.00.00.00.0
Net Cash Flow-6.21-10.07-25.7866.83-40.110.00.00.00.00.0

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Chalet Hotels Ltd : CHALET”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *