Enkei Wheels India Ltd : 533477

Enkei Wheels India Ltd : 533477

SYMBOL:533477LMG Score: *coming soon*
SECTOR: Auto AncillariesINDUSTRY: Auto Ancillaries

Established in the year 2009 in Pune, India as a part of the prestigious Enkei Group, Enkei Wheels (India) Limited is a leading manufacturer and supplier of aluminium alloy wheels in India.(

Enkei Wheels India Ltd Price Chart



News

Enkei Wheels India Ltd Quarter Results

QuarterSep 20Jun 20Mar 20Dec 19Sep 19Jun 19Mar 19Dec 18Sep 18
Sales75.8310.7267.1853.6198.05115.1106.82112.89132.94120.14
Expense72.1421.8469.8562.3297.49111.59101.39106.33126.14113.66
Other Income0.340.340.3929.270.62.1613.680.870.010.17
Depreciation6.055.235.236.415.85.554.975.265.675.44
Interest1.441.366.841.421.461.611.01.551.21.24
Profit before tax-3.46-17.37-14.3512.73-6.1-1.4913.140.62-0.06-0.03
Tax-0.56-0.09-1.1-1.03-0.413.861.01-0.50.52-0.1
Net Profit-2.9-17.28-13.2513.76-5.69-5.3512.131.11-0.580.07
Operating Profit3.69-11.12-2.67-8.710.563.515.436.566.86.48

News

Enkei Wheels India Ltd Annual Results

AnnualMar 20Mar 19Mar 18Mar 17Mar 16Mar 15Mar 14Mar 13Mar 12
Sales266.76474.49464.73406.71385.48383.93320.01286.96279.21238.93
Expense277.84493.79438.89000000000004373.21344.19349.03000000000003302.53277.71999999999997261.07222.01999999999998
Other Income32.0214.735.760.2-11.750.2711.8122.5-5.22.43
Depreciation17.7621.3423.321.7325.6528.1817.8515.9614.6513.72
Interest4.484.524.794.715.158.198.646.365.017.63
Profit before tax5.1413.6719.337.42-2.861.90.665.7-5.240.27
Tax2.420.948.554.692.61-0.390.131.350.090.0
Net Profit2.7312.7310.782.73-5.472.280.534.35-5.330.27

Enkei Wheels India Ltd Balance Sheet

Balance SheetMar 20Mar 19Mar 18Mar 17Mar 16Mar 15Mar 14Mar 13Mar 12
Equity Share Capital8.548.117.717.447.076.716.386.386.125.5
Reserves174.67120.9772.9135.87-4.7411.66.35.77-2.24-5.54
Borrowings152.2685.5273.2369.4478.687.52121.41141.25135.69110.07
Other Liabilities87.21114.99121.07122.98158.22177.38183.56199.78171.81148.37
Total Liabilities422.68329.59274.92235.73239.15283.21317.65353.18311.38258.4
Net Block139.75126.23126.56128.98131.34163.82181.17157.83162.13156.5
Capital Work in Progress101.455.371.550.00.00.00.025.417.633.77
Investments0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Other Assets181.53147.99146.81106.75107.81119.39136.48169.94141.6298.13
Total Assets422.68329.59274.92235.73239.15283.21317.65353.18311.38258.4
Receivables21.1843.6470.8164.164.6656.2855.5851.6646.1941.71
Inventory70.5551.7323.1613.6718.8418.2810.0222.4917.5614.9
Cash & Bank41.2520.179.667.177.858.4726.8848.560.5828.93
No. of Equity Shares1.7076195E71.6222695E71.5411695E71.4876695E71.413286E71.342636E71.275536E71.275536E71.22335E71.1E7
New Bonus Shares0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Face value5.05.05.05.05.05.05.05.05.05.0

Enkei Wheels India Ltd Cash Flow

Cash FlowMar 20Mar 19Mar 18Mar 17Mar 16Mar 15Mar 14Mar 13Mar 12
Cash from Operating Activity-1.5139.325.416.5512.8326.1518.2826.0742.8233.76
Cash from Investing Activity-80.5-71.22-43.57-20.09-5.89-10.6-14.51-30.83-27.5-41.37
Cash from Financing Activity103.0842.4319.973.09-7.62-33.95-25.4-7.3116.3215.02
Net Cash Flow21.0710.511.81-0.45-0.67-18.4-21.63-12.0731.647.41

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Enkei Wheels India Ltd : 533477”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *