Equitas Holdings Ltd : EQUITAS

Equitas Holdings Ltd : EQUITAS

SYMBOL:EQUITASLMG Score: *coming soon*
SECTOR: FinanceINDUSTRY: Finance & Investments

Equitas Holdings is engaged in a non-deposit taking Systemically Important Core Investment Company (CIC-ND-SI), from the Reserve Bank of India (RBI) to carry on the business as a Non-Banking Financial Institution.(

Equitas Holdings Ltd Price Chart



News

Equitas Holdings Ltd Quarter Results

QuarterSep 20Jun 20Mar 20Dec 19Sep 19Jun 19Mar 19Dec 18Sep 18
Sales871.33782.77790.21741.89695.68655.57602.46593.3568.85510.69
Expense354.7351.6424.14318.65281.53255.39294.09268.55235.22237.22
Other Income7.444.3114.9619.05.519.4718.319.7222.8322.38
Depreciation31.5432.0236.9136.9736.8334.7623.7623.3723.1122.53
Interest352.96336.53322.01307.44295.44267.02241.25236.64253.65227.82
Profit before tax139.5766.9322.1197.8387.39107.8761.6684.4679.745.5
Tax33.7614.456.9218.5546.1337.5919.7430.9327.9616.11
Net Profit101.1450.2214.5978.4941.2570.2741.9353.5451.7429.39
Operating Profit516.63431.17366.07423.24414.15400.18308.37324.75333.63273.47

News

Equitas Holdings Ltd Annual Results

AnnualMar 20Mar 19Mar 18Mar 17Mar 16Mar 15Mar 14Mar 13Mar 12
Sales2890.112288.171647.331555.011111.51755.43483.32283.08198.6238.81
Expense1283.071027.92999999999981002.38680.0500000000001404.26288.97173.95999999999998128.74115.88000000000001121.88
Other Income45.5370.25132.2-9.573.370.20.20.090.040.39
Depreciation145.4792.7689.1337.4713.718.436.26.967.264.85
Interest1190.93966.42669.12576.35436.79295.04189.52107.6364.2168.83
Profit before tax316.17271.3118.9251.57260.12163.19113.8439.8411.2943.64
Tax110.1794.745.2592.1992.9756.639.517.9414.7715.12
Net Profit204.61176.5913.68159.37167.14106.674.3431.9-3.4728.52

Equitas Holdings Ltd Balance Sheet

Balance SheetMar 20Mar 19Mar 18Mar 17Mar 16Mar 15Mar 14Mar 13Mar 12
Equity Share Capital341.79341.46340.43337.81269.92268.8772.6257.7644.4344.43
Reserves2441.852101.951909.791892.791071.43901.74669.04414.18257.82257.37
Borrowings17611.6612946.5610752.226542.894683.283032.171849.171274.37563.79591.88
Other Liabilities438.98324.96444.81669.91481.91262.07160.74107.6294.7873.44
Total Liabilities20834.2815714.9313447.259443.46506.544464.852751.571853.93960.82967.12
Net Block530.95290.47328.23313.4362.8445.624.9323.625.5122.29
Capital Work in Progress2.371.622.2215.360.11.652.840.570.060.9
Investments2344.422345.93857.481895.9312.07175.73.67.550.20.2
Other Assets17956.5413076.949259.327218.686431.534241.92720.21822.21935.05943.73
Total Assets20834.2815714.9313447.259443.46506.544464.852751.571853.93960.82967.12
Receivables0.530.020.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Inventory0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Cash & Bank2537.151260.091212.631065.06946.97557.38414.71445.99184.46241.75
No. of Equity Shares3.41789995E83.41461498E83.40429976E83.37813746E82.69920367E82.68873695E87.2622E75.7764E74.4429E74.4425E7
New Bonus Shares0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Face value10.010.010.010.010.010.010.010.010.010.0

Equitas Holdings Ltd Cash Flow

Cash FlowMar 20Mar 19Mar 18Mar 17Mar 16Mar 15Mar 14Mar 13Mar 12
Cash from Operating Activity-971.641693.23499.3244.2-1372.98-1154.69-788.02-780.7522.12-122.26
Cash from Investing Activity-132.544.5-28.25-2152.6892.09-229.9186.07-125.18-71.19-43.27
Cash from Financing Activity2381.18-1591.25-318.612033.411654.581504.35770.521053.2916.08162.0
Net Cash Flow1277.0106.48152.44124.93373.69119.7668.57147.36-32.99-3.53

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Equitas Holdings Ltd : EQUITAS”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *