Finolex Industries Ltd : FINPIPE

Finolex Industries Ltd : FINPIPE

SYMBOL:FINPIPELMG Score: *coming soon*
SECTOR: Plastic productsINDUSTRY: Plastics Products

Finolex Industries is engaged in the business of manufacturing PVC pipes & fittings, manufacturing of PVC resin and power generation.

Finolex Industries Ltd Price Chart



News

Finolex Industries Ltd Quarter Results

QuarterSep 20Jun 20Mar 20Dec 19Sep 19Jun 19Mar 19Dec 18Sep 18
Sales585.78562.07766.11699.4576.67943.81964.24756.59542.62827.85
Expense441.01473.83662.04560.97494.67820.26817.75631.62417.63633.97
Other Income32.468.320.986.7317.425.712.2517.2712.27-14.17
Depreciation19.3418.8318.8818.7619.416.7717.6719.6316.5816.19
Interest0.773.289.031.770.230.872.361.712.965.24
Profit before tax157.1274.4577.14124.6379.79111.61138.71120.9117.72158.28
Tax37.419.3421.4331.31-22.8839.1247.3242.2141.3154.98
Net Profit119.7255.1155.7193.32102.6772.4991.3978.6976.41103.3
Operating Profit144.7788.24104.07138.4382.0123.55146.49124.97124.99193.88

News

Finolex Industries Ltd Annual Results

AnnualMar 20Mar 19Mar 18Mar 17Mar 16Mar 15Mar 14Mar 13Mar 12
Sales2985.983091.322737.792602.372843.122476.152453.032144.832099.771977.73
Expense2755.66999999999962636.792358.372157.12000000000032371.922165.58000000000042212.84000000000061861.56000000000021866.081694.2
Other Income30.8420.7825.3224.3264.126.954.49-39.7930.4629.36
Depreciation73.8170.0860.655.0550.5758.6762.2954.4275.5174.43
Interest11.9112.279.8215.3844.7170.3766.3751.4574.9659.66
Profit before tax393.19535.62438.84516.96373.2880.78241.86190.1596.74114.96
Tax68.99185.82140.29164.79118.8733.071.7254.0221.5938.79
Net Profit324.2349.8298.54352.18254.4147.78170.15136.1475.1576.17

Finolex Industries Ltd Balance Sheet

Balance SheetMar 20Mar 19Mar 18Mar 17Mar 16Mar 15Mar 14Mar 13Mar 12
Equity Share Capital124.1124.1124.1124.1124.1124.1124.1124.09124.09124.04
Reserves1805.712404.332640.472167.31445.75663.3665.59597.08538.02496.27
Borrowings282.6789.5100.7194.18211.55637.06713.42839.461042.29746.73
Other Liabilities602.83654.81589.24569.71567.26434.69433.05440.03378.96542.61
Total Liabilities2815.313272.743454.522955.292348.661859.151936.162000.662083.361909.65
Net Block1016.89950.89884.24855.13849.65867.77905.22879.53784.02792.47
Capital Work in Progress7.2890.2590.3421.756.6210.432.4650.6185.3672.17
Investments584.661303.031555.241222.17817.21179.66221.45359.61493.21207.99
Other Assets1206.48928.57924.7856.24675.18801.32777.03710.91720.77837.02
Total Assets2815.313272.743454.522955.292348.661859.151936.162000.662083.361909.65
Receivables73.1774.3143.1452.4917.6348.740.9938.7246.94123.44
Inventory857.81620.47611.55557.4447.22558.65505.95482.78326.32401.31
Cash & Bank93.2128.0423.4316.3410.4112.320.929.0529.0826.86
No. of Equity Shares1.24095381E81.24095381E81.24095381E81.24095381E81.24095381E81.24095381E81.24095381E81.24095381E81.24095381E81.24060235E8
New Bonus Shares0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.033768.0
Face value10.010.010.010.010.010.010.010.010.010.0

Finolex Industries Ltd Cash Flow

Cash FlowMar 20Mar 19Mar 18Mar 17Mar 16Mar 15Mar 14Mar 13Mar 12
Cash from Operating Activity97.06390.97338.41251.74569.0212.2245.46274.39154.54-94.19
Cash from Investing Activity58.94-227.84-161.9134.57-77.2318.3110.3261.89-323.53178.7
Cash from Financing Activity-105.23-163.43-175.19-282.41-493.66-239.12-343.91-356.31171.21-179.79
Net Cash Flow50.77-0.31.313.89-1.89-8.6211.87-20.032.22-95.28

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Finolex Industries Ltd : FINPIPE”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *