Hindustan Fluoro Carbons Ltd : 524013

Hindustan Fluoro Carbons Ltd : 524013

SYMBOL:524013LMG Score: *coming soon*
SECTOR: PetrochemicalsINDUSTRY: Petrochemicals

Hindustan Fluorocarbons is engaged in the business of manufacture of Polytetra fluoroethylene (PTFE) with annual capacity of 500 MT and intermediate product of Chlorodifluoromethane (CFM-22) with annual capacity of 1265 MT.

Hindustan Fluoro Carbons Ltd Price Chart



News

Hindustan Fluoro Carbons Ltd Quarter Results

QuarterSep 20Jun 20Mar 20Dec 19Sep 19Jun 19Mar 19Dec 18Sep 18
Sales0.153.476.0212.577.3611.0112.919.259.9313.76
Expense3.5616.899.8610.217.529.5711.9610.188.910.9
Other Income0.760.020.040.00.00.02.40.00.00.0
Depreciation1.660.370.370.370.370.370.370.370.370.37
Interest0.230.26-0.310.770.770.770.80.780.780.75
Profit before tax-4.54-14.03-3.861.22-1.30.32.18-2.08-0.121.74
Tax0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Net Profit-4.55-14.03-3.861.22-1.30.32.18-2.08-0.121.73
Operating Profit-3.41-13.42-3.842.36-0.161.440.95-0.931.032.86

News

Hindustan Fluoro Carbons Ltd Annual Results

AnnualMar 20Mar 19Mar 18Mar 17Mar 16Mar 15Mar 14Mar 13Mar 12
Sales31.3338.8736.8533.8335.2729.1527.8840.8162.8435.06
Expense29.09999999999999835.8233.12999999999999530.6437.16000000000000441.0643.3149.4299999999999928.79999999999999732.959999999999994
Other Income0.042.410.360.480.617.460.233.751.720.88
Depreciation1.481.491.481.521.371.11.151.681.551.56
Interest2.03.142.973.293.452.11.441.061.292.79
Profit before tax-3.631.71-0.77-3.84-11.12-3.77-24.830.952.522.23
Tax0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Net Profit-3.631.7-0.77-3.85-11.11-3.77-24.820.952.522.23

Hindustan Fluoro Carbons Ltd Balance Sheet

Balance SheetMar 20Mar 19Mar 18Mar 17Mar 16Mar 15Mar 14Mar 13Mar 12
Equity Share Capital19.6119.6119.6119.6119.6119.6119.6119.6119.6119.61
Reserves-66.93-62.81-58.03-53.21-83.28-72.17-68.12-43.3-44.25-46.77
Borrowings52.8251.8646.7945.9753.4457.7138.6134.9835.2945.32
Other Liabilities54.6656.0954.0452.9848.5542.340.8524.6222.5526.0
Total Liabilities60.1664.7562.4165.3538.3247.4530.9535.9133.244.16
Net Block48.8350.2951.752.8324.2520.5717.8418.9417.0417.33
Capital Work in Progress0.00.00.00.030.090.621.220.01.20.0
Investments0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Other Assets11.3314.4610.7112.4913.9826.2611.8916.9714.9626.83
Total Assets60.1664.7562.4165.3538.3247.4530.9535.9133.244.16
Receivables4.565.093.74.072.292.992.743.836.282.84
Inventory4.165.585.395.367.419.326.9710.586.1520.81
Cash & Bank0.030.020.021.342.4111.240.450.010.350.06
No. of Equity Shares1.963E71.963E71.963E71.963E71.963E71.963E71.963E71.963E71.963E71.963E7
New Bonus Shares0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Face value10.010.010.010.010.010.010.010.010.010.0

Hindustan Fluoro Carbons Ltd Cash Flow

Cash FlowMar 20Mar 19Mar 18Mar 17Mar 16Mar 15Mar 14Mar 13Mar 12
Cash from Operating Activity0.45-0.880.252.214.21-12.65-0.384.318.4511.74
Cash from Investing Activity0.01-0.03-0.260.05-4.513.4-1.27-2.36-2.47-12.92
Cash from Financing Activity-0.460.91-1.31-3.32-8.5220.032.09-2.28-5.691.16
Net Cash Flow0.00.0-1.32-1.07-8.8310.790.44-0.330.29-0.02

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Hindustan Fluoro Carbons Ltd : 524013”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *