Indbank Merchant Banking Services Ltd : INDBANK

Indbank Merchant Banking Services Ltd : INDBANK

SYMBOL:INDBANKLMG Score: *coming soon*
SECTOR: Stock/ Commodity BrokersINDUSTRY: Finance & Investments

Indbank Merchant Banking Services is engaged in Merchant Banking, Stock Broking, Depository Participant services and allied activities.(

Indbank Merchant Banking Services Ltd Price Chart



News

Indbank Merchant Banking Services Ltd Quarter Results

QuarterSep 20Jun 20Mar 20Dec 19Sep 19Jun 19Mar 19Dec 18Sep 18
Sales3.282.882.381.961.82.631.891.821.922.49
Expense2.051.897.221.531.891.831.981.721.912.04
Other Income0.860.86.030.860.770.810.870.80.70.73
Depreciation0.040.040.050.090.080.080.060.060.060.05
Interest0.390.380.390.380.380.380.380.380.380.38
Profit before tax1.661.370.750.820.221.150.340.460.270.75
Tax0.370.790.580.020.020.240.050.03-0.050.03
Net Profit1.280.580.170.810.20.910.290.430.330.72
Operating Profit1.230.99-4.840.43-0.090.8-0.090.10.010.45

News

Indbank Merchant Banking Services Ltd Annual Results

AnnualMar 20Mar 19Mar 18Mar 17Mar 16Mar 15Mar 14Mar 13Mar 12
Sales11.4710.3913.8210.549.0310.117.156.7112.286.7
Expense12.488.958.6510.1299999999999995.775.855.395.90999999999999910.76000000000000214.7
Other Income5.772.130.816.550.592.63-0.640.940.470.02
Depreciation0.30.230.430.530.60.690.670.710.530.62
Interest1.521.531.580.810.110.290.140.010.00.0
Profit before tax2.941.813.975.623.145.910.311.021.46-8.6
Tax0.850.051.750.290.380.910.010.291.351.33
Net Profit2.091.772.225.342.764.990.30.730.11-9.93

Indbank Merchant Banking Services Ltd Balance Sheet

Balance SheetMar 20Mar 19Mar 18Mar 17Mar 16Mar 15Mar 14Mar 13Mar 12
Equity Share Capital44.3844.3844.3844.3844.3844.3844.3844.3844.3844.38
Reserves15.8313.8612.139.984.671.91-2.68-2.99-3.71-3.83
Borrowings0.00.00.031.580.00.00.00.00.00.0
Other Liabilities13.949.324.4724.398.666.29.65.69.177.27
Total Liabilities74.1567.5481.0180.3357.7152.4951.346.9949.8447.82
Net Block3.333.583.734.074.535.065.666.486.136.31
Capital Work in Progress0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Investments0.190.451.242.13.043.473.44.374.656.19
Other Assets70.6363.5176.0474.1650.1443.9642.2436.1439.0635.32
Total Assets74.1567.5481.0180.3357.7152.4951.346.9949.8447.82
Receivables0.925.257.979.27.436.512.954.535.434.95
Inventory0.00.015.0215.030.00.00.00.00.00.0
Cash & Bank35.3234.1818.721.0521.5516.5618.679.6910.519.12
No. of Equity Shares4.441E74.441E74.441E74.43782E74.441E74.441E74.441E74.441E74.441E74.441E7
New Bonus Shares0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Face value10.010.010.010.010.010.010.010.010.010.0

Indbank Merchant Banking Services Ltd Cash Flow

Cash FlowMar 20Mar 19Mar 18Mar 17Mar 16Mar 15Mar 14Mar 13Mar 12
Cash from Operating Activity14.924.954.655.554.340.847.9-0.37-0.46-2.34
Cash from Investing Activity-10.28-3.41-2.94-6.47-4.56-4.31-4.58-1.0-1.851.76
Cash from Financing Activity0.00.0-0.80.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Net Cash Flow4.641.540.9-0.92-0.22-3.473.32-1.37-2.31-0.58

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Indbank Merchant Banking Services Ltd : INDBANK”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *