Jindal Poly Investment & Finance Company Ltd : JPOLYINVST

Jindal Poly Investment & Finance Company Ltd : JPOLYINVST

SYMBOL:JPOLYINVSTLMG Score: *coming soon*
SECTOR: FinanceINDUSTRY: Finance & Investments

Jindal Poly Investment and finance company Ltd is an India-based company. The Company is engaged in investment activity for its surplus fund in the share capital of other company and mutual fund.

Jindal Poly Investment & Finance Company Ltd Price Chart



News

Jindal Poly Investment & Finance Company Ltd Quarter Results

QuarterSep 20Jun 20Mar 20Dec 19Sep 19Jun 19Mar 19Dec 18Sep 18
Sales0.240.240.240.240.240.240.240.210.270.24
Expense-5.36-6.1148.478.65-2.379.56159.859.669.2713.34
Other Income0.020.020.030.020.010.0-19.370.030.010.06
Depreciation0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Interest13.0612.512.111.8311.4510.9610.510.3810.049.61
Profit before tax-7.44-6.13-60.3-20.22-8.83-20.28-189.48-19.8-19.03-22.65
Tax0.040.050.170.130.00.00.020.00.00.0
Net Profit-3.8-2.76-67.86-10.4-4.81-10.82-108.3-10.5-9.91-22.65
Operating Profit5.66.35-48.23-8.412.61-9.32-159.61-9.45-9.0-13.1

News

Jindal Poly Investment & Finance Company Ltd Annual Results

AnnualMar 20Mar 19Mar 18Mar 17Mar 16Mar 15Mar 14Mar 13Mar 12
Sales1.031.04241.961491.220.080.358.1224.720.00.0
Expense64.32185.24352.781283.18999999999980.67999999999999990.540.330.110.00.0
Other Income0.0-19.39-315.852.530.00.040.00.00.00.0
Depreciation0.00.034.45174.340.00.00.00.00.00.0
Interest46.3440.53206.15737.560.00.00.010.00.00.0
Profit before tax-109.63-244.12-667.22-651.34-0.6-0.157.7824.610.00.0
Tax0.30.02-53.93-216.390.030.010.40.520.00.0
Net Profit-93.89-135.62-699.72-396.86-20.45-18.53-12.764.30.00.0

Jindal Poly Investment & Finance Company Ltd Balance Sheet

Balance SheetMar 20Mar 19Mar 18Mar 17Mar 16Mar 15Mar 14Mar 13Mar 12
Equity Share Capital10.5110.5110.5110.5110.5110.5110.510.050.00.0
Reserves-236.1-142.22-58.9151.83559.36579.8598.33611.090.00.0
Borrowings472.11460.22629.595821.80.00.00.00.00.00.0
Other Liabilities199.15168.7564.261838.230.160.070.1114.030.00.0
Total Liabilities445.67497.26645.457722.37570.03590.38608.95625.170.00.0
Net Block9.469.469.466605.94.084.084.085.360.00.0
Capital Work in Progress0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Investments384.05421.26403.1694.49539.65559.63577.65592.480.00.0
Other Assets52.1666.54232.831021.9826.326.6727.2227.330.00.0
Total Assets445.67497.26645.457722.37570.03590.38608.95625.170.00.0
Receivables0.170.170.2367.640.00.00.00.00.00.0
Inventory0.00.00.0100.230.00.00.00.00.00.0
Cash & Bank1.270.620.07149.440.080.430.990.170.00.0
No. of Equity Shares1.0512E71.0512E71.0512E71.0511929E71.0511929E71.0511929E71.0511929E750000.00.00.0
New Bonus Shares0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Face value10.010.010.010.010.010.010.010.00.00.0

Jindal Poly Investment & Finance Company Ltd Cash Flow

Cash FlowMar 20Mar 19Mar 18Mar 17Mar 16Mar 15Mar 14Mar 13Mar 12
Cash from Operating Activity-2.13-0.03-0.65760.73-0.6-0.56-3.280.00.00.0
Cash from Investing Activity1.860.58-18.2959.850.250.04.10.00.00.0
Cash from Financing Activity0.00.00.0-801.890.00.00.00.00.00.0
Net Cash Flow-0.280.55-18.9518.69-0.35-0.560.820.00.00.0

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Jindal Poly Investment & Finance Company Ltd : JPOLYINVST”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *