Jyothy Labs Ltd : JYOTHYLAB

Jyothy Labs Ltd : JYOTHYLAB

SYMBOL:JYOTHYLABLMG Score: *coming soon*
SECTOR: FMCGINDUSTRY: Personal Care – Indian

Jyothy Laboratories is principally engaged in manufacturing and marketing of fabric care, dishwashing, personal care and household insecticides products.(

Jyothy Labs Ltd Price Chart



News

Jyothy Labs Ltd Quarter Results

QuarterSep 20Jun 20Mar 20Dec 19Sep 19Jun 19Mar 19Dec 18Sep 18
Sales504.49432.9393.0420.79474.85422.53515.98447.33436.94413.33
Expense417.12356.44352.44354.48396.2356.97434.67375.23365.87356.71
Other Income4.024.034.65.045.471.1111.836.414.634.89
Depreciation13.3913.0714.1513.213.0812.499.976.826.757.03
Interest5.26.457.788.878.238.09.428.198.579.05
Profit before tax72.860.9723.2349.2862.8146.1873.7563.560.3845.43
Tax12.6710.96-3.364.269.228.86.9112.3614.2311.94
Net Profit62.5652.2928.846.5555.7139.2169.0452.6148.135.36
Operating Profit87.3776.4640.5666.3178.6565.5681.3172.171.0756.62

News

Jyothy Labs Ltd Annual Results

AnnualMar 20Mar 19Mar 18Mar 17Mar 16Mar 15Mar 14Mar 13Mar 12
Sales1711.171813.581672.381682.991592.751514.841323.871106.58913.29626.39
Expense1526.43999999999981553.01407.781440.611368.40999999999991364.241173.531135.1599999999999837.7500000000001536.2499999999999
Other Income17.5527.6662.4710.6814.319.927.6213.1122.4416.91
Depreciation52.9230.5731.1330.0631.432.5524.3222.4324.6513.03
Interest32.8835.2248.0756.4761.8413.7755.2768.2223.832.15
Profit before tax181.5243.03240.73178.65143.11124.5281.851.2458.3481.17
Tax18.9245.4361.87-25.569.283.540.63-14.8719.9315.43
Net Profit170.34205.09186.07208.1378.08121.1281.4319.6544.5868.76

Jyothy Labs Ltd Balance Sheet

Balance SheetMar 20Mar 19Mar 18Mar 17Mar 16Mar 15Mar 14Mar 13Mar 12
Equity Share Capital36.7236.7218.1818.1718.1118.118.116.138.068.06
Reserves1191.921289.811126.031070.84883.37761.56716.28567.14604.36623.04
Borrowings337.28280.95544.12498.26450.82569.37533.6629.54565.9869.06
Other Liabilities270.27334.8290.62265.83417.27467.69385.53305.31240.93131.89
Total Liabilities1836.191942.281978.951853.11769.571816.721653.511518.121419.33832.05
Net Block1149.181100.61090.711097.021067.781074.021094.091062.371030.28239.05
Capital Work in Progress24.514.3515.318.777.9216.194.247.33.0812.57
Investments0.03104.45113.1828.4885.92193.5260.951.51.562.22
Other Assets662.48722.88759.75718.83607.95532.99494.23446.95384.47518.21
Total Assets1836.191942.281978.951853.11769.571816.721653.511518.121419.33832.05
Receivables122.38153.38160.75117.1294.1157.4266.8380.3780.73105.35
Inventory225.07202.29188.35196.37185.08185.2173.8172.17121.9869.4
Cash & Bank28.9496.37136.67103.4461.274.6369.8446.3166.22279.59
No. of Equity Shares3.67208644E83.67208644E81.81794087E81.81683724E81.8111968E81.81023496E81.81023496E81.61264E88.0632E78.0632E7
New Bonus Shares1.81794087E81.81794087E80.00.00.00.00.08.0632E70.00.0
Face value1.01.01.01.01.01.01.01.01.01.0

Jyothy Labs Ltd Cash Flow

Cash FlowMar 20Mar 19Mar 18Mar 17Mar 16Mar 15Mar 14Mar 13Mar 12
Cash from Operating Activity171.47301.51242.28163.32192.19166.3129.9627.79124.58-11.89
Cash from Investing Activity72.4630.27-74.15-17.05108.18-25.68-91.13-28.46-604.22-152.66
Cash from Financing Activity-303.85-318.45-145.32-129.84-302.45-18.0737.07-23.93413.22244.61
Net Cash Flow-59.9213.3322.8116.44-2.08122.5475.9-24.6-66.4280.06

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Jyothy Labs Ltd : JYOTHYLAB”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *