Kapston Facilities Management Ltd : KAPSTON

Kapston Facilities Management Ltd : KAPSTON

SYMBOL:KAPSTONLMG Score: *coming soon*
SECTOR: MiscellaneousINDUSTRY: Miscellaneous

Miscellaneous >> Miscellaneous

Kapston Facilities Management Ltd Price Chart



News

Kapston Facilities Management Ltd Quarter Results

QuarterSep 20Jun 20Mar 20Dec 19Sep 19Jun 19Mar 19Dec 18Sep 18
Sales49.7951.4859.4853.6344.1884.870.00.00.00.0
Expense46.1147.1754.2149.3340.8176.560.00.00.00.0
Other Income0.090.060.060.120.220.010.00.00.00.0
Depreciation0.851.091.060.360.580.830.00.00.00.0
Interest0.941.261.250.771.141.720.00.00.00.0
Profit before tax1.982.023.023.291.875.770.00.00.00.0
Tax-0.21-0.17-0.04-1.180.321.390.00.00.00.0
Net Profit2.22.193.064.471.554.380.00.00.00.0
Operating Profit3.684.315.274.33.378.310.00.00.00.0

News

Kapston Facilities Management Ltd Annual Results

AnnualMar 20Mar 19Mar 18Mar 17Mar 16Mar 15Mar 14Mar 13Mar 12
Sales213.39147.23118.4590.630.00.00.00.00.00.0
Expense197.08133.94000000000003107.2486.550000000000010.00.00.00.00.00.0
Other Income0.080.050.063.120.00.00.00.00.00.0
Depreciation2.041.281.211.110.00.00.00.00.00.0
Interest3.952.532.591.60.00.00.00.00.00.0
Profit before tax10.49.537.474.510.00.00.00.00.00.0
Tax0.20.961.471.620.00.00.00.00.00.0
Net Profit10.28.566.022.890.00.00.00.00.00.0

Kapston Facilities Management Ltd Balance Sheet

Balance SheetMar 20Mar 19Mar 18Mar 17Mar 16Mar 15Mar 14Mar 13Mar 12
Equity Share Capital10.148.698.691.40.00.00.00.00.00.0
Reserves34.826.0517.499.090.00.00.00.00.00.0
Borrowings49.1225.4921.6515.30.00.00.00.00.00.0
Other Liabilities23.7616.415.3111.070.00.00.00.00.00.0
Total Liabilities117.8276.6363.1436.860.00.00.00.00.00.0
Net Block20.0614.0313.7310.30.00.00.00.00.00.0
Capital Work in Progress0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Investments0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Other Assets97.7662.649.4126.560.00.00.00.00.00.0
Total Assets117.8276.6363.1436.860.00.00.00.00.00.0
Receivables64.3241.5322.9317.30.00.00.00.00.00.0
Inventory2.832.160.750.130.00.00.00.00.00.0
Cash & Bank2.422.1313.743.150.00.00.00.00.00.0
No. of Equity Shares1.0144061E78694909.08694909.01396835.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
New Bonus Shares0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Face value10.010.010.010.00.00.00.00.00.00.0

Kapston Facilities Management Ltd Cash Flow

Cash FlowMar 20Mar 19Mar 18Mar 17Mar 16Mar 15Mar 14Mar 13Mar 12
Cash from Operating Activity-11.86-11.36-2.348.530.00.00.00.00.00.0
Cash from Investing Activity-7.54-1.56-4.63-8.290.00.00.00.00.00.0
Cash from Financing Activity19.681.3117.57-1.260.00.00.00.00.00.0
Net Cash Flow0.29-11.6110.59-1.030.00.00.00.00.00.0

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Kapston Facilities Management Ltd : KAPSTON”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *