Keltech Energies Ltd : 506528

Keltech Energies Ltd : 506528

SYMBOL:506528LMG Score: *coming soon*
SECTOR: ChemicalsINDUSTRY: Chemicals

Keltech Energies is principally engaged in the manufacture of industrial explosives and sale of perlite & perlite based products.

Keltech Energies Ltd Price Chart



News

Keltech Energies Ltd Quarter Results

QuarterSep 20Jun 20Mar 20Dec 19Sep 19Jun 19Mar 19Dec 18Sep 18
Sales46.1940.849.3851.6850.4864.3465.1655.0746.7759.29
Expense43.1336.8951.9146.145.7758.2760.0551.7744.9454.45
Other Income0.120.110.10.070.130.090.090.080.560.14
Depreciation1.31.31.331.481.391.371.271.241.231.21
Interest0.690.470.710.570.650.510.450.580.80.86
Profit before tax1.192.25-4.473.62.84.283.481.560.362.91
Tax0.30.58-1.010.550.651.291.060.280.10.85
Net Profit0.891.67-3.463.052.162.982.431.280.272.05
Operating Profit3.063.91-2.535.584.716.075.113.31.834.84

News

Keltech Energies Ltd Annual Results

AnnualMar 20Mar 19Mar 18Mar 17Mar 16Mar 15Mar 14Mar 13Mar 12
Sales215.88226.29202.1201.03179.41191.96154.53155.83178.46111.38
Expense203.42000000000002211.27186.09000000000003184.75000000000003165.44000000000003181.64999999999995144.29146.68168.91000000000003108.03
Other Income0.390.87-0.010.081.320.150.260.230.550.24
Depreciation5.574.954.934.413.863.791.721.371.140.98
Interest2.442.693.083.092.552.782.061.931.841.2
Profit before tax6.228.3111.218.927.865.298.926.647.582.25
Tax1.482.293.653.082.791.862.972.332.540.69
Net Profit4.746.037.555.845.073.425.954.315.041.56

Keltech Energies Ltd Balance Sheet

Balance SheetMar 20Mar 19Mar 18Mar 17Mar 16Mar 15Mar 14Mar 13Mar 12
Equity Share Capital1.01.01.01.01.01.01.01.01.01.0
Reserves61.1757.251.8444.4238.9335.1332.9727.3223.318.55
Borrowings24.2423.3419.6724.1721.4317.6819.3117.018.598.8
Other Liabilities45.5549.7538.5443.6636.4143.846.4236.8836.0925.06
Total Liabilities131.96131.29111.05113.2597.7797.6199.782.2168.9853.41
Net Block54.3156.0855.5855.7442.9345.0148.8224.7521.8320.28
Capital Work in Progress3.10.911.30.645.80.430.219.21.060.3
Investments0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Other Assets74.5574.354.1756.8749.0452.1750.6748.2646.0932.83
Total Assets131.96131.29111.05113.2597.7797.6199.782.2168.9853.41
Receivables37.738.928.1732.4822.3127.6625.1423.0120.9813.88
Inventory19.1418.2214.8113.9711.9313.213.89.5211.356.67
Cash & Bank8.418.623.373.763.53.753.527.875.876.01
No. of Equity Shares1000000.01000000.01000000.01000000.01000000.01000000.0999900.01000000.01000000.01000000.0
New Bonus Shares0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Face value10.010.010.010.010.010.010.010.010.010.0

Keltech Energies Ltd Cash Flow

Cash FlowMar 20Mar 19Mar 18Mar 17Mar 16Mar 15Mar 14Mar 13Mar 12
Cash from Operating Activity5.482.3210.813.086.027.3812.229.845.777.68
Cash from Investing Activity-3.3-4.68-4.3-12.18-6.96-2.45-16.27-12.46-2.97-7.87
Cash from Financing Activity-2.433.75-7.89-0.640.97-4.7-0.034.35-3.00.84
Net Cash Flow-0.251.39-1.390.260.020.23-4.081.73-0.20.65

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Keltech Energies Ltd : 506528”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *