Kirloskar Ferrous Industries Ltd : KIRLFER

Kirloskar Ferrous Industries Ltd : KIRLFER

SYMBOL:KIRLFERLMG Score: *coming soon*
SECTOR: SteelINDUSTRY: Steel – Pig Iron

Kirloskar Ferrous Industries a flagship Company of Kirloskar Group, is engaged in manufacturing of iron castings.(

Kirloskar Ferrous Industries Ltd Price Chart



News

Kirloskar Ferrous Industries Ltd Quarter Results

QuarterSep 20Jun 20Mar 20Dec 19Sep 19Jun 19Mar 19Dec 18Sep 18
Sales486.24213.04448.18455.25464.24481.99540.04582.52540.33496.26
Expense376.71201.49373.24402.51422.45436.89491.82512.06481.76461.66
Other Income0.670.6114.270.461.50.153.910.440.790.39
Depreciation19.0217.6514.6814.7714.014.0614.2914.0113.112.8
Interest6.436.823.244.075.054.94.364.613.73.8
Profit before tax84.75-12.3171.2934.3624.2426.2933.4852.2842.5618.39
Tax19.24.7813.811.0311.087.97.3617.8315.487.93
Net Profit65.55-17.0957.4923.3313.1618.3926.1234.4527.0810.46
Operating Profit109.5311.5574.9452.7441.7945.148.2270.4658.5734.6

News

Kirloskar Ferrous Industries Ltd Annual Results

AnnualMar 20Mar 19Mar 18Mar 17Mar 16Mar 15Mar 14Mar 13Mar 12
Sales1849.662159.151765.191276.761113.931365.091232.161198.111089.651091.76
Expense1630.291962.381653.49999999999981134.23942.19999999999981220.55999999999971100.42999999999981122.8200000000002986.58999999999991015.5500000000002
Other Income14.923.433.755.332.241.413.072.051.981.4
Depreciation57.5154.249.5345.8744.3750.4233.7933.229.227.04
Interest17.2616.4710.9710.5423.529.822.9115.1810.474.14
Profit before tax156.18146.7154.42121.0985.2271.8457.9862.4255.6771.87
Tax43.8148.616.4233.2627.522.5718.1523.3318.5923.54
Net Profit112.3798.1138.087.8357.7349.2839.8439.0937.0848.33

Kirloskar Ferrous Industries Ltd Balance Sheet

Balance SheetMar 20Mar 19Mar 18Mar 17Mar 16Mar 15Mar 14Mar 13Mar 12
Equity Share Capital68.9168.8268.6568.6568.6568.6568.6568.6568.6568.65
Reserves653.0589.29522.39513.92423.38386.38357.78338.02311.52290.4
Borrowings311.24126.8872.39111.14108.24132.73189.62170.1954.970.0
Other Liabilities585.05604.96535.82291.8256.29340.09375.53311.45319.32349.27
Total Liabilities1618.21389.951199.25985.51856.56927.85991.58888.31754.46708.32
Net Block854.11607.61560.77574.16550.18541.86546.38368.37363.8288.83
Capital Work in Progress143.7562.1573.3218.888.0831.2522.74119.821.3870.27
Investments0.50.010.010.010.00.00.00.00.00.0
Other Assets619.84720.18565.15392.46298.3354.74422.46400.14369.28349.22
Total Assets1618.21389.951199.25985.51856.56927.85991.58888.31754.46708.32
Receivables292.59380.22291.97210.22139.45176.5190.28153.17159.77134.68
Inventory236.44246.27217.19121.8692.98118.34162.28154.78130.41159.03
Cash & Bank11.044.555.1912.346.0210.1111.5214.5813.6118.4
No. of Equity Shares1.37821991E81.37649041E81.37308081E81.37308081E81.37308081E81.37308081E81.37308081E81.37308081E81.37308081E81.37308081E8
New Bonus Shares0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Face value5.05.05.05.05.05.05.05.05.05.0

Kirloskar Ferrous Industries Ltd Cash Flow

Cash FlowMar 20Mar 19Mar 18Mar 17Mar 16Mar 15Mar 14Mar 13Mar 12
Cash from Operating Activity203.63157.73128.6274.56116.14160.9107.3774.2119.0974.87
Cash from Investing Activity-315.88-161.21-57.44-70.06-32.36-56.59-85.37-158.02-53.22-46.98
Cash from Financing Activity118.192.44-78.642.36-89.12-105.73-25.0684.4128.97-26.12
Net Cash Flow5.94-1.04-7.466.86-5.34-1.42-3.060.6-5.161.77

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Kirloskar Ferrous Industries Ltd : KIRLFER”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *