PG Electroplast Ltd : PGEL

PG Electroplast Ltd : PGEL

SYMBOL:PGELLMG Score: *coming soon*
SECTOR: Consumer DurablesINDUSTRY: Electronics – Components

PG Electroplast is engaged in an Electronic Manufacturing Services (EMS) provider for Original Equipment Manufacturers (OEMs) of consumer electronic products in India.(

PG Electroplast Ltd Price Chart



News

PG Electroplast Ltd Quarter Results

QuarterSep 20Jun 20Mar 20Dec 19Sep 19Jun 19Mar 19Dec 18Sep 18
Sales152.8236.85182.25140.03144.33172.8169.92107.0114.94116.5
Expense139.8739.7169.21133.0135.97161.86157.64101.94109.32108.8
Other Income0.750.55-0.360.630.410.320.810.631.350.4
Depreciation4.354.344.933.93.83.693.643.33.283.15
Interest4.584.434.513.433.423.42.92.732.512.2
Profit before tax4.77-11.073.240.331.554.176.55-0.341.182.75
Tax1.6-2.596.16-0.270.820.00.220.00.00.0
Net Profit3.17-8.49-2.910.610.754.176.34-0.341.182.75
Operating Profit12.95-2.8513.047.038.3610.9412.285.065.627.7

News

PG Electroplast Ltd Annual Results

AnnualMar 20Mar 19Mar 18Mar 17Mar 16Mar 15Mar 14Mar 13Mar 12
Sales639.42508.35399.42366.35260.25238.73218.13302.64221.83423.88
Expense613.6199999999999485.78396.58000000000004341.8400000000001251.56000000000003227.61217.3302.0499999999999221.76999999999998397.04
Other Income0.513.155.313.133.063.354.916.314.093.1
Depreciation16.3113.3611.7410.589.729.4811.259.234.512.07
Interest14.7510.3410.659.99.6510.211.5311.1210.645.56
Profit before tax9.3110.167.483.361.9-4.55-20.28-8.79-8.5823.23
Tax6.690.220.00.00.00.00.0-3.80.045.38
Net Profit2.619.947.493.361.91-4.54-20.28-5.0-8.6217.85

PG Electroplast Ltd Balance Sheet

Balance SheetMar 20Mar 19Mar 18Mar 17Mar 16Mar 15Mar 14Mar 13Mar 12
Equity Share Capital19.5318.6516.4116.4116.4116.4116.4116.4116.4110.67
Reserves156.7150.37114.41106.75103.21101.49106.03126.09131.0134.74
Borrowings188.22129.93128.55111.783.3189.9887.8791.9693.4368.46
Other Liabilities135.67113.9588.6995.0881.5459.0372.7553.546.6550.1
Total Liabilities500.12412.9348.06329.94284.47266.91283.06287.96287.5163.97
Net Block253.78192.66179.26162.74146.36140.82137.62144.02121.5861.62
Capital Work in Progress5.4933.5422.942.721.166.092.390.6820.9116.47
Investments0.00.00.00.00.00.025.3526.1729.80.65
Other Assets240.85186.7145.86164.48136.95120.0117.7117.09115.2185.23
Total Assets500.12412.9348.06329.94284.47266.91283.06287.96287.5163.97
Receivables101.1984.7150.7167.4954.0644.4149.7935.3617.7336.94
Inventory84.5868.2559.3163.1345.8733.2516.9227.8623.8816.66
Cash & Bank17.966.374.134.220.570.110.114.4911.786.16
No. of Equity Shares1.9528916E71.8654332E71.6414332E71.6414332E71.6414332E71.6414332E71.6414332E71.6414332E71.6414332E71.0669332E7
New Bonus Shares0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Face value10.010.010.010.010.010.010.010.010.010.0

PG Electroplast Ltd Cash Flow

Cash FlowMar 20Mar 19Mar 18Mar 17Mar 16Mar 15Mar 14Mar 13Mar 12
Cash from Operating Activity26.8719.042.435.9821.16-10.0616.0115.68-23.2623.13
Cash from Investing Activity-63.01-35.96-49.7-22.98-4.4418.55-1.54-14.39-96.77-50.21
Cash from Financing Activity43.7119.126.4618.79-16.27-8.49-14.73-12.69125.8422.24
Net Cash Flow7.582.16-0.811.790.460.0-0.26-11.45.81-4.84

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “PG Electroplast Ltd : PGEL”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *