Praj Industries Ltd : PRAJIND

Praj Industries Ltd : PRAJIND

SYMBOL:PRAJINDLMG Score: *coming soon*
SECTOR: Capital Goods-Non Electrical EquipmentINDUSTRY: Engineering

Praj Industries is engaged in the business of process and project engineering. The company caters to both domestic and international markets. Further, the company also provides design and engineering services.(

Praj Industries Ltd Price Chart



News

Praj Industries Ltd Quarter Results

QuarterSep 20Jun 20Mar 20Dec 19Sep 19Jun 19Mar 19Dec 18Sep 18
Sales260.24129.55296.29300.34294.14211.6368.17330.31251.03191.6
Expense242.7142.72264.06275.35277.46203.49328.76302.44237.2184.37
Other Income4.434.964.975.86.998.317.397.415.13.41
Depreciation5.575.544.745.75.725.695.425.645.955.94
Interest0.730.770.790.760.760.790.180.240.120.22
Profit before tax15.67-14.5231.6724.3317.199.9441.229.412.864.48
Tax4.28-4.026.813.661.061.177.846.973.920.99
Net Profit11.39-10.524.8620.6716.138.7733.3622.438.943.49
Operating Profit17.54-13.1732.2324.9916.688.1139.4127.8713.837.23

News

Praj Industries Ltd Annual Results

AnnualMar 20Mar 19Mar 18Mar 17Mar 16Mar 15Mar 14Mar 13Mar 12
Sales1102.371141.11916.59914.991023.611012.2985.84919.071003.11664.93
Expense1053.611045.38868.9000000000001866.05909.9499999999999876.08911.38868.3100000000001914.53566.5600000000001
Other Income30.0232.326.7222.2818.3633.6623.0131.2344.7225.31
Depreciation21.8522.9524.0922.1225.0237.8323.7621.5316.3511.2
Interest3.10.761.141.312.032.471.442.311.150.02
Profit before tax83.1387.9253.0267.53105.4186.3876.9592.33119.2865.7
Tax12.719.7213.5322.9222.948.1520.4420.7848.958.7
Net Profit70.4368.239.4944.682.4676.2754.6368.0367.8957.75

Praj Industries Ltd Balance Sheet

Balance SheetMar 20Mar 19Mar 18Mar 17Mar 16Mar 15Mar 14Mar 13Mar 12
Equity Share Capital36.6336.5336.1935.8935.5935.4935.4935.4935.9136.96
Reserves682.62708.49689.95673.75619.69586.67547.03535.03517.46521.96
Borrowings0.00.046.024.3816.0717.2721.3316.323.750.0
Other Liabilities442.4501.9401.2473.39485.41504.26670.19658.99669.88468.22
Total Liabilities1161.651246.961133.361187.411156.761143.691274.041245.811247.01027.14
Net Block293.83290.02297.12269.86272.33301.89322.55246.9240.71142.28
Capital Work in Progress2.082.234.1731.460.831.391.5647.819.813.91
Investments163.52210.51200.87134.34145.36157.9491.03162.94155.01258.82
Other Assets702.22744.2631.2751.75738.24682.47858.9788.16841.48612.13
Total Assets1161.651246.961133.361187.411156.761143.691274.041245.811247.01027.14
Receivables330.14305.29262.5294.88367.1280.48320.27315.75329.84224.34
Inventory111.14126.3880.79104.53100.81227.15222.05143.24162.8390.08
Cash & Bank49.3187.9680.2573.5781.8599.9557.2475.3153.41157.95
No. of Equity Shares1.8316006E81.8264785E81.80932415E81.79444188E81.77972409E81.77465E81.7746508E81.77558276E81.79548E81.84778723E8
New Bonus Shares0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Face value2.02.02.02.02.02.02.02.02.02.0

Praj Industries Ltd Cash Flow

Cash FlowMar 20Mar 19Mar 18Mar 17Mar 16Mar 15Mar 14Mar 13Mar 12
Cash from Operating Activity14.6732.99101.420.1951.1149.65-3.4628.326.03113.3
Cash from Investing Activity65.64-3.22-68.62-7.631.63-76.6919.1626.3836.38-73.97
Cash from Financing Activity-98.03-43.44-24.74-3.86-67.75-40.16-40.09-58.47-69.330.18
Net Cash Flow-17.72-13.678.048.71-15.0232.81-24.39-3.79-6.9239.51

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Praj Industries Ltd : PRAJIND”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *