S V Global Mill Ltd : 535621

S V Global Mill Ltd : 535621

SYMBOL:535621LMG Score: *coming soon*
SECTOR: RealtyINDUSTRY: Construction

S V Global Mill Limited is an India-based company engaged in the real estate business. The Company is involved in the property development.

S V Global Mill Ltd Price Chart



News

S V Global Mill Ltd Quarter Results

QuarterSep 20Jun 20Mar 20Dec 19Sep 19Jun 19Mar 19Dec 18Sep 18
Sales1.581.461.571.671.581.83.063.423.073.25
Expense1.290.511.431.150.91.5622.61.861.362.24
Other Income0.00.00.050.00.00.010.060.540.80.8
Depreciation0.080.080.090.090.080.080.090.070.070.07
Interest0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Profit before tax0.210.870.10.430.60.17-19.572.032.441.74
Tax0.230.230.280.340.240.231.920.00.220.18
Net Profit-0.020.65-0.180.090.35-0.07-21.492.032.221.56
Operating Profit0.290.950.140.520.680.24-19.541.561.711.01

News

S V Global Mill Ltd Annual Results

AnnualMar 20Mar 19Mar 18Mar 17Mar 16Mar 15Mar 14Mar 13Mar 12
Sales6.6212.3711.760.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Expense5.0528.086.8400000000000014.410.00.00.00.00.00.0
Other Income0.052.644.256.670.00.00.00.00.00.0
Depreciation0.340.310.310.070.00.00.00.00.00.0
Interest0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Profit before tax1.28-13.388.862.190.00.00.00.00.00.0
Tax1.092.312.70.720.00.00.00.00.00.0
Net Profit0.2-15.686.161.470.00.00.00.00.00.0

S V Global Mill Ltd Balance Sheet

Balance SheetMar 20Mar 19Mar 18Mar 17Mar 16Mar 15Mar 14Mar 13Mar 12
Equity Share Capital9.049.0411.1611.160.00.00.00.00.00.0
Reserves53.553.65167.22161.060.00.00.00.00.00.0
Borrowings0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Other Liabilities0.830.925.082.380.00.00.00.00.00.0
Total Liabilities63.3763.61183.46174.60.00.00.00.00.00.0
Net Block8.028.318.468.230.00.00.00.00.00.0
Capital Work in Progress0.330.240.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Investments0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Other Assets55.0255.06175.0166.370.00.00.00.00.00.0
Total Assets63.3763.61183.46174.60.00.00.00.00.00.0
Receivables41.040.0102.531.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Inventory9.139.139.139.130.00.00.00.00.00.0
Cash & Bank0.311.5126.96102.150.00.00.00.00.00.0
No. of Equity Shares1.808297E71.808297E72.231941E72.231941E70.00.00.00.00.00.0
New Bonus Shares0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Face value5.05.05.05.00.00.00.00.00.00.0

S V Global Mill Ltd Cash Flow

Cash FlowMar 20Mar 19Mar 18Mar 17Mar 16Mar 15Mar 14Mar 13Mar 12
Cash from Operating Activity-0.7471.94-80.620.040.00.00.00.00.00.0
Cash from Investing Activity-0.122.685.433.340.00.00.00.00.00.0
Cash from Financing Activity-0.35-100.070.0-0.10.00.00.00.00.00.0
Net Cash Flow-1.21-25.45-75.193.280.00.00.00.00.00.0

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “S V Global Mill Ltd : 535621”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *