Saint-Gobain Sekurit India Ltd : 515043

Saint-Gobain Sekurit India Ltd : 515043

SYMBOL:515043LMG Score: *coming soon*
SECTOR: Glass & Glass ProductsINDUSTRY: Glass & Glass Products

Saint-Gobain Sekurit India Ltd is engaged primarily in business of manufacture and sale of automotive glass.

Saint-Gobain Sekurit India Ltd Price Chart



News

Saint-Gobain Sekurit India Ltd Quarter Results

QuarterSep 20Jun 20Mar 20Dec 19Sep 19Jun 19Mar 19Dec 18Sep 18
Sales24.876.8826.0337.5235.5435.9439.840.7841.2738.01
Expense21.4611.3122.430.2930.9632.4333.6933.3434.6732.28
Other Income0.812.471.31.552.081.721.911.651.061.05
Depreciation1.281.381.791.881.941.962.042.162.192.12
Interest0.070.240.10.020.030.010.080.090.20.03
Profit before tax2.87-3.583.046.884.693.265.96.845.274.63
Tax0.75-1.070.591.661.171.021.71.971.541.35
Net Profit2.12-2.512.455.213.522.244.24.873.733.28
Operating Profit3.41-4.433.637.234.583.516.117.446.65.73

News

Saint-Gobain Sekurit India Ltd Annual Results

AnnualMar 20Mar 19Mar 18Mar 17Mar 16Mar 15Mar 14Mar 13Mar 12
Sales134.98159.76146.43123.47140.76132.87103.75108.55104.2193.94
Expense114.44999999999999137.03116.94000000000001105.35000000000001122.33999999999999114.7499999999999994.24101.5299999999999987.6799999999999978.71000000000001
Other Income6.675.672.962.58-12.450.570.64-0.750.150.54
Depreciation7.588.58.627.748.5110.298.858.787.546.03
Interest0.160.30.140.290.450.080.130.290.50.41
Profit before tax17.8622.6420.9710.370.017.760.912.210.1210.23
Tax4.456.567.23.60.011.020.51.553.280.23
Net Profit13.4116.0813.776.770.06.750.410.656.8410.0

Saint-Gobain Sekurit India Ltd Balance Sheet

Balance SheetMar 20Mar 19Mar 18Mar 17Mar 16Mar 15Mar 14Mar 13Mar 12
Equity Share Capital91.1191.1191.1191.1191.1191.1191.1191.1191.1191.11
Reserves38.1225.219.44-4.48-11.01-10.93-17.54-17.95-18.6-25.44
Borrowings2.023.414.472.121.180.05.836.194.40.28
Other Liabilities26.2320.8814.416.1121.2527.8417.9425.2723.8521.5
Total Liabilities157.48140.61119.42104.86102.53108.0297.34104.62100.7687.45
Net Block25.3132.3238.1743.5739.349.5256.2562.1857.3546.63
Capital Work in Progress0.070.30.171.612.51.464.684.637.740.45
Investments96.6951.3243.3323.2414.5710.00.850.00.01.79
Other Assets35.4156.6737.7536.4446.1647.0435.5637.8135.6738.58
Total Assets157.48140.61119.42104.86102.53108.0297.34104.62100.7687.45
Receivables17.7621.8824.3215.6815.3619.414.014.7413.9316.98
Inventory11.0412.859.3211.0911.812.1912.9313.1810.188.7
Cash & Bank0.416.720.920.540.260.240.391.270.490.23
No. of Equity Shares9.11057E79.11057E79.11057E79.11057E79.11057E79.11057E79.11057E79.11057E79.11057E79.11057E7
New Bonus Shares0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Face value10.010.010.010.010.010.010.010.010.010.0

Saint-Gobain Sekurit India Ltd Cash Flow

Cash FlowMar 20Mar 19Mar 18Mar 17Mar 16Mar 15Mar 14Mar 13Mar 12
Cash from Operating Activity27.0623.5916.517.1610.6515.2216.6611.6916.5217.26
Cash from Investing Activity-26.92-21.43-18.34-7.52-10.36-9.490.0-12.4-20.26-6.6
Cash from Financing Activity-1.47-1.362.220.65-0.28-5.880.01.54.0-10.9
Net Cash Flow-1.320.790.380.290.02-0.1516.660.790.26-0.24

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Saint-Gobain Sekurit India Ltd : 515043”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *