Salasar Techno Engineering Ltd : SALASAR

Salasar Techno Engineering Ltd : SALASAR

SYMBOL:SALASARLMG Score: *coming soon*
SECTOR: SteelINDUSTRY: Steel – Medium / Small

Salasar Techno Engineering Limited is a leading provider of Steel Solutions in India with global operations spread throughout Asia and Africa.

Salasar Techno Engineering Ltd Price Chart



News

Salasar Techno Engineering Ltd Quarter Results

QuarterSep 20Jun 20Mar 20Dec 19Sep 19Jun 19Mar 19Dec 18Sep 18
Sales147.5563.17108.62100.97153.15163.51187.59150.65153.64162.99
Expense132.5358.3498.9991.41137.25146.79164.31134.84136.97145.4
Other Income1.150.610.950.340.170.250.130.340.180.22
Depreciation1.381.361.281.271.241.21.191.181.151.08
Interest4.173.594.655.685.684.575.124.783.393.03
Profit before tax10.620.494.652.959.1511.217.110.1912.3113.7
Tax2.440.290.910.8-0.174.046.933.944.384.78
Net Profit8.170.23.742.169.327.1510.176.257.938.92
Operating Profit15.024.839.639.5615.916.7223.2815.8116.6717.59

News

Salasar Techno Engineering Ltd Annual Results

AnnualMar 20Mar 19Mar 18Mar 17Mar 16Mar 15Mar 14Mar 13Mar 12
Sales526.25654.88494.74384.28309.55329.93292.15212.79107.850.0
Expense439.42999999999995597.5999999999999478.74999999999994395.50999999999993255.07294.6499999999999301.77219.98102.110.0
Other Income1.710.861.50.870.19-1.840.20.118.390.0
Depreciation4.994.63.863.293.095.951.951.690.560.0
Interest20.5716.328.427.458.7510.0311.078.215.610.0
Profit before tax27.9553.343.2328.817.2710.19.927.16.420.0
Tax5.5720.0313.6110.116.243.834.052.171.760.0
Net Profit22.3833.2729.6218.6911.046.275.874.934.670.0

Salasar Techno Engineering Ltd Balance Sheet

Balance SheetMar 20Mar 19Mar 18Mar 17Mar 16Mar 15Mar 14Mar 13Mar 12
Equity Share Capital13.2913.2913.299.964.984.984.884.884.880.0
Reserves193.86176.15145.7186.670.1459.151.6545.7840.850.0
Borrowings164.73150.54109.2268.7759.2174.9683.5465.4556.650.0
Other Liabilities81.65132.16100.1290.0541.5948.2266.2742.9821.570.0
Total Liabilities453.53472.14368.34255.38175.92187.26206.34159.09123.950.0
Net Block91.0877.371.7161.5854.8453.7954.3637.3736.280.0
Capital Work in Progress0.340.01.080.00.220.00.00.870.00.0
Investments1.492.050.411.211.70.190.460.460.460.0
Other Assets360.62392.79295.14192.59119.16133.28151.52120.3987.210.0
Total Assets453.53472.14368.34255.38175.92187.26206.34159.09123.950.0
Receivables214.1217.24151.6279.7160.5957.0370.3752.1431.550.0
Inventory93.54117.9389.0168.8244.9156.759.9151.0932.030.0
Cash & Bank9.1511.7315.096.382.392.73.952.081.60.0
No. of Equity Shares1.3285264E71.3285264E71.3285264E79956300.04978150.04978150.04875750.04875750.04875750.00.0
New Bonus Shares0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Face value10.010.010.010.010.010.010.010.010.00.0

Salasar Techno Engineering Ltd Cash Flow

Cash FlowMar 20Mar 19Mar 18Mar 17Mar 16Mar 15Mar 14Mar 13Mar 12
Cash from Operating Activity31.07-11.9-42.5511.9429.7521.9714.53.72-5.270.0
Cash from Investing Activity-21.66-14.16-16.24-17.52-5.78-7.09-17.78-3.82-8.650.0
Cash from Financing Activity-10.5821.7364.725.29-24.28-16.145.160.5812.780.0
Net Cash Flow-1.17-4.335.92-0.3-0.31-1.251.870.48-1.130.0

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Salasar Techno Engineering Ltd : SALASAR”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *