Sky Industries Ltd : 526479

Sky Industries Ltd : 526479

SYMBOL:526479LMG Score: *coming soon*
SECTOR: TextilesINDUSTRY: Textiles – Products

Sky Industries is engaged in manufacturing of Narrow Woven Fabrics. The Company is engaged in manufacturing and marketing in various products like Hook and Loop Tape Fasteners, Value added items and Velvet tapes etc.

Sky Industries Ltd Price Chart



News

Sky Industries Ltd Quarter Results

QuarterSep 20Jun 20Mar 20Dec 19Sep 19Jun 19Mar 19Dec 18Sep 18
Sales13.054.7515.7414.3213.6515.5214.6614.0415.2714.17
Expense11.625.2414.5413.0612.7614.5913.6412.8513.912.69
Other Income0.080.1-1.010.070.050.240.15-0.160.06-0.18
Depreciation0.510.510.520.750.380.450.510.270.260.25
Interest0.280.280.280.340.280.260.30.280.270.22
Profit before tax0.72-1.18-0.610.240.280.460.360.480.90.83
Tax0.16-0.290.030.06-0.050.130.010.180.220.23
Net Profit0.56-0.9-0.640.180.330.330.340.30.680.6
Operating Profit1.43-0.491.21.260.890.931.021.191.371.48

News

Sky Industries Ltd Annual Results

AnnualMar 20Mar 19Mar 18Mar 17Mar 16Mar 15Mar 14Mar 13Mar 12
Sales59.3258.3252.9648.4751.7855.2754.9361.1781.6278.23
Expense55.08000000000000556.90000000000000648.6499999999999935.1945.94999999999999656.5499999999999952.5454.8287.0900000000000289.42
Other Income-0.84-0.33-0.53-0.861.914.271.32.291.732.91
Depreciation2.11.30.980.890.911.331.371.451.942.16
Interest1.161.071.291.622.223.263.292.893.182.88
Profit before tax0.322.562.472.471.53-1.140.73-0.62-5.44-0.54
Tax0.030.650.670.270.27-0.150.04-0.28-0.720.18
Net Profit0.291.911.812.21.26-0.990.69-0.35-4.72-0.72

Sky Industries Ltd Balance Sheet

Balance SheetMar 20Mar 19Mar 18Mar 17Mar 16Mar 15Mar 14Mar 13Mar 12
Equity Share Capital4.844.614.394.183.983.983.983.983.983.98
Reserves16.4415.9914.0712.2811.3210.0611.0510.3610.715.43
Borrowings10.79.078.219.6610.1113.0117.7322.5222.1724.01
Other Liabilities17.1212.7314.038.8211.5217.9719.6620.3421.119.58
Total Liabilities49.142.440.734.9436.9345.0252.4257.257.9563.0
Net Block16.0114.814.979.799.6110.4614.6516.6617.3518.63
Capital Work in Progress0.460.460.020.650.040.040.150.190.430.16
Investments0.490.350.150.340.342.172.172.172.172.17
Other Assets32.1426.7925.5624.1626.9432.3535.4538.1838.042.04
Total Assets49.142.440.734.9436.9345.0252.4257.257.9563.0
Receivables11.259.868.689.2110.4311.69.5910.839.216.55
Inventory15.513.0112.0510.058.5810.2214.2115.0318.4420.04
Cash & Bank0.990.430.990.630.72.380.81.140.761.18
No. of Equity Shares4836400.04606400.04386400.04176400.03976400.03976400.03976400.03976400.03976400.03976400.0
New Bonus Shares0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Face value10.010.010.010.010.010.010.010.010.010.0

Sky Industries Ltd Cash Flow

Cash FlowMar 20Mar 19Mar 18Mar 17Mar 16Mar 15Mar 14Mar 13Mar 12
Cash from Operating Activity2.630.868.432.970.944.056.823.225.48-6.03
Cash from Investing Activity-2.06-1.87-5.64-1.352.435.480.930.06-0.68-2.9
Cash from Financing Activity-0.330.2-2.37-1.38-5.06-7.96-8.08-1.5-4.88.69
Net Cash Flow0.24-0.80.420.24-1.681.58-0.331.780.0-0.24

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Sky Industries Ltd : 526479”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *