Transcorp International Ltd : 532410

Transcorp International Ltd : 532410

SYMBOL:532410LMG Score: *coming soon*
SECTOR: MiscellaneousINDUSTRY: Travel Agencies

Transcorp International is primarily involved in the business of money changing and money transfer i.e. Financial Services.

Transcorp International Ltd Price Chart



News

Transcorp International Ltd Quarter Results

QuarterSep 20Jun 20Mar 20Dec 19Sep 19Jun 19Mar 19Dec 18Sep 18
Sales154.3558.59464.35663.34656.82583.14381.8376.27370.31347.13
Expense154.3759.22469.03663.58657.71582.83387.94376.89371.6348.28
Other Income0.370.580.110.560.190.460.640.670.40.53
Depreciation0.60.630.760.730.70.690.360.360.340.36
Interest1.311.381.411.361.371.111.181.111.210.84
Profit before tax-1.56-2.06-6.74-1.77-2.77-1.03-7.04-1.42-2.44-1.82
Tax-0.45-0.76-1.03-0.47-0.66-0.27-1.32-0.38-0.66-0.51
Net Profit-1.12-1.3-5.71-1.3-2.12-0.75-5.72-1.04-1.79-1.31
Operating Profit-0.02-0.63-4.68-0.24-0.890.31-6.14-0.62-1.29-1.15

News

Transcorp International Ltd Annual Results

AnnualMar 20Mar 19Mar 18Mar 17Mar 16Mar 15Mar 14Mar 13Mar 12
Sales2367.651475.5820.93753.721206.27994.05668.46673.59679.5834.41
Expense2368.671487.8200000000002823.5599999999998741.771196.4199999999998989.4900000000001668.9399999999999667.56670.920000000000131.470000000000002
Other Income0.92.2542.623.030.942.480.40.580.533.91
Depreciation2.881.421.481.541.551.771.21.040.860.78
Interest6.154.735.025.726.56.215.093.643.352.3
Profit before tax-12.31-12.7234.334.382.682.521.952.032.663.77
Tax-2.44-2.869.032.280.890.220.820.330.750.83
Net Profit-9.88-9.8625.32.11.792.31.141.71.912.94

Transcorp International Ltd Balance Sheet

Balance SheetMar 20Mar 19Mar 18Mar 17Mar 16Mar 15Mar 14Mar 13Mar 12
Equity Share Capital6.366.365.095.095.095.094.074.074.074.07
Reserves42.8654.1666.1343.2238.737.437.1336.3735.2433.89
Borrowings53.8538.9936.9440.0643.1440.0937.9927.0722.4116.2
Other Liabilities10.8816.4733.3122.8924.6921.835.8332.7617.5716.3
Total Liabilities113.95115.98141.47111.26111.62104.38115.02100.2779.2970.46
Net Block40.3335.9236.6337.1541.842.443.6144.137.935.01
Capital Work in Progress2.793.082.762.771.921.180.550.110.00.0
Investments17.3419.2925.210.823.382.582.632.632.632.63
Other Assets53.4957.6976.8860.5264.5258.2268.2353.4338.7632.82
Total Assets113.95115.98141.47111.26111.62104.38115.02100.2779.2970.46
Receivables12.9618.3325.0623.5824.4423.0838.7132.7717.9815.52
Inventory5.787.375.615.26.876.895.171.00.950.0
Cash & Bank10.346.0312.3810.286.388.237.377.449.2710.34
No. of Equity Shares3.1782744E73.1782744E72.5426195E72.5426195E75085239.05085239.04068191.04068191.04068191.04068191.0
New Bonus Shares0.00.00.00.00.01017048.00.00.00.00.0
Face value2.02.02.02.010.010.010.010.010.010.0

Transcorp International Ltd Cash Flow

Cash FlowMar 20Mar 19Mar 18Mar 17Mar 16Mar 15Mar 14Mar 13Mar 12
Cash from Operating Activity-3.96-11.39-6.0312.147.074.232.745.031.330.35
Cash from Investing Activity3.2710.1716.491.57-5.51.02-5.85-6.78-2.5-1.17
Cash from Financing Activity4.39-4.77-8.4-10.53-3.47-4.353.0-0.092.80.95
Net Cash Flow3.7-5.992.053.17-1.90.89-0.11-1.841.630.13

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Transcorp International Ltd : 532410”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *