Veljan Denison Ltd : 505232

Veljan Denison Ltd : 505232

SYMBOL:505232LMG Score: *coming soon*
SECTOR: Capital Goods-Non Electrical EquipmentINDUSTRY: Engineering

Veljan Denison is engaged in the business of Manufacturing of Hydraulic Pumps, Motors, Valves and custom build Power Packs.

Veljan Denison Ltd Price Chart



News

Veljan Denison Ltd Quarter Results

QuarterSep 20Jun 20Mar 20Dec 19Sep 19Jun 19Mar 19Dec 18Sep 18
Sales17.439.6820.5823.1920.6818.3328.8926.4820.4311.71
Expense13.569.2714.7117.1115.3714.0220.4917.7814.718.44
Other Income0.320.250.540.150.260.30.460.270.210.2
Depreciation1.141.141.050.970.990.910.850.860.780.74
Interest0.120.160.150.130.080.430.680.290.210.16
Profit before tax2.93-0.645.215.134.53.277.337.824.942.57
Tax0.790.050.991.351.281.131.742.331.350.94
Net Profit2.14-0.694.213.793.212.145.65.53.61.63
Operating Profit3.870.415.876.085.314.318.48.75.723.27

News

Veljan Denison Ltd Annual Results

AnnualMar 20Mar 19Mar 18Mar 17Mar 16Mar 15Mar 14Mar 13Mar 12
Sales82.7987.5196.1979.278.4777.6271.470.9881.1699.57
Expense75.9575.7663.5599999999999964.0354.654.357.9653.662.3667.36
Other Income1.251.140.840.710.492.951.210.731.00.55
Depreciation3.923.232.752.562.432.813.043.123.294.93
Interest0.791.341.121.811.712.281.621.791.962.59
Profit before tax18.1222.6624.8219.4117.8419.7612.5314.7817.8925.76
Tax4.686.338.554.895.36.724.14.846.558.79
Net Profit13.4416.3316.2814.5112.5413.048.449.9511.3416.97

Veljan Denison Ltd Balance Sheet

Balance SheetMar 20Mar 19Mar 18Mar 17Mar 16Mar 15Mar 14Mar 13Mar 12
Equity Share Capital2.252.252.252.252.252.252.252.252.251.8
Reserves147.64139.7126.08112.5197.9788.1377.7271.2663.2853.9
Borrowings5.8819.2221.9934.0426.3226.5519.5123.612.2814.73
Other Liabilities21.9223.0114.7611.8911.8819.917.9421.5322.6422.86
Total Liabilities177.69184.18165.08160.69138.42136.83117.42118.64100.4593.29
Net Block55.7542.7226.4224.1426.6522.6424.9827.6730.5232.93
Capital Work in Progress6.585.673.462.952.74.023.83.292.51.19
Investments0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Other Assets115.36135.79135.2133.6109.07110.1788.6487.6867.4359.17
Total Assets177.69184.18165.08160.69138.42136.83117.42118.64100.4593.29
Receivables36.6151.7564.9359.4568.0263.1834.9248.0740.5439.09
Inventory37.5726.1617.4720.3715.1617.6517.4115.7516.511.22
Cash & Bank22.6733.2835.4739.716.510.198.1914.963.192.11
No. of Equity Shares0.02250000.02250000.02250000.02250000.02250000.02250000.02250000.02250000.01800000.0
New Bonus Shares0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Face value10.010.010.010.010.010.010.010.010.010.0

Veljan Denison Ltd Cash Flow

Cash FlowMar 20Mar 19Mar 18Mar 17Mar 16Mar 15Mar 14Mar 13Mar 12
Cash from Operating Activity17.7229.0817.0917.8313.050.23.945.684.925.94
Cash from Investing Activity-9.87-24.75-6.03-0.71-0.56-1.27-1.26-1.13-1.64-3.92
Cash from Financing Activity-18.46-6.53-15.296.09-6.183.07-9.457.22-2.21-1.67
Net Cash Flow-10.61-2.19-4.2323.216.32.0-6.7711.771.070.35

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Veljan Denison Ltd : 505232”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *