Zenlabs Ethica Ltd : 530697

Zenlabs Ethica Ltd : 530697

SYMBOL:530697LMG Score: *coming soon*
SECTOR: TradingINDUSTRY: Trading

Zenlabs Ethica is engaged in the business of marketing and Distrubtion of pharmaceutical products .(

Zenlabs Ethica Ltd Price Chart



News

Zenlabs Ethica Ltd Quarter Results

QuarterSep 20Jun 20Mar 20Dec 19Sep 19Jun 19Mar 19Dec 18Sep 18
Sales15.0412.9615.2614.5314.8715.2818.917.0114.516.88
Expense14.7712.8415.6614.8715.1415.1318.7916.6513.816.09
Other Income0.020.050.00.030.020.00.10.070.00.0
Depreciation0.080.060.080.070.070.070.070.050.050.05
Interest0.010.010.010.020.020.020.020.020.020.02
Profit before tax0.20.1-0.49-0.4-0.340.060.120.360.630.72
Tax0.00.0-0.430.00.020.020.030.120.180.2
Net Profit0.20.1-0.05-0.4-0.360.040.090.240.450.52
Operating Profit0.270.12-0.4-0.34-0.270.150.110.360.70.79

News

Zenlabs Ethica Ltd Annual Results

AnnualMar 20Mar 19Mar 18Mar 17Mar 16Mar 15Mar 14Mar 13Mar 12
Sales58.565.3769.8578.7315.090.00.00.03.5914.8
Expense59.4999999999999968.6999999999999959.3400000000000173.231.2900000000000030.050.040.15-2.360000000000000313.809999999999999
Other Income0.050.10.10.08-0.030.00.00.10.00.03
Depreciation0.290.230.20.20.060.010.010.020.020.02
Interest0.230.070.090.10.020.00.00.00.00.0
Profit before tax-1.171.891.661.230.09-0.06-0.05-0.07-1.07-0.72
Tax-0.430.620.490.27-0.080.010.00.00.00.0
Net Profit-0.731.261.160.950.17-0.07-0.06-0.07-1.07-0.72

Zenlabs Ethica Ltd Balance Sheet

Balance SheetMar 20Mar 19Mar 18Mar 17Mar 16Mar 15Mar 14Mar 13Mar 12
Equity Share Capital6.516.516.26.26.23.623.623.623.623.62
Reserves0.91.770.81-0.41-1.41-1.65-1.57-1.51-1.45-0.38
Borrowings0.320.60.850.961.090.00.00.00.00.0
Other Liabilities26.2626.0121.9626.6224.491.771.751.751.896.47
Total Liabilities33.9934.8929.8233.3730.373.743.83.864.069.71
Net Block1.121.361.331.51.680.060.090.10.120.14
Capital Work in Progress0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Investments0.70.70.70.951.250.00.00.00.00.0
Other Assets32.1732.8327.7930.9227.443.683.713.763.949.57
Total Assets33.9934.8929.8233.3730.373.743.83.864.069.71
Receivables22.2424.9624.1923.2216.460.480.480.480.552.29
Inventory4.64.451.746.178.20.01.251.251.354.85
Cash & Bank2.091.671.231.142.490.020.030.080.080.26
No. of Equity Shares6510015.06510015.06200014.06200014.06200014.03617500.03617500.03617500.03617500.03617500.0
New Bonus Shares0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Face value10.010.010.010.010.010.010.010.010.010.0

Zenlabs Ethica Ltd Cash Flow

Cash FlowMar 20Mar 19Mar 18Mar 17Mar 16Mar 15Mar 14Mar 13Mar 12
Cash from Operating Activity0.450.80.36-1.060.920.02-0.010.0-0.240.19
Cash from Investing Activity0.01-0.22-0.03-0.02-1.690.00.00.00.0-0.09
Cash from Financing Activity-0.03-0.14-0.23-0.273.230.00.00.00.00.0
Net Cash Flow0.430.440.09-1.352.470.02-0.010.0-0.240.1

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Zenlabs Ethica Ltd : 530697”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *