Dixon Technologies (India) Ltd : DIXON

Dixon Technologies (India) Ltd : DIXON

SYMBOL:DIXONLMG Score: *coming soon*
SECTOR: Consumer DurablesINDUSTRY: Electronics – Consumer

Dixon Technologies (India) is primarily engaged in the manufacturing of electronics as its core business activity.(

Dixon Technologies (India) Ltd Price Chart



News

Dixon Technologies (India) Ltd Quarter Results

QuarterDec 20Sep 20Jun 20Mar 20Dec 19Sep 19Jun 19Mar 19Dec 18
Sales2182.781638.74516.94857.41993.811401.981146.92858.82793.97738.85
Expense2082.281549.35500.05801.53942.281338.921094.34821.32754.95706.11
Other Income0.140.250.21-0.031.832.830.571.880.581.83
Depreciation11.2510.929.2510.919.848.177.616.175.885.0
Interest7.716.915.697.688.069.379.858.86.54.91
Profit before tax81.6871.812.1637.2635.4648.3535.6924.4127.2224.66
Tax20.0919.450.569.689.165.3112.117.889.588.23
Net Profit61.5952.361.627.5826.343.0423.5816.5317.6416.43
Operating Profit100.589.3916.8955.8851.5363.0652.5837.539.0232.74

News

Dixon Technologies (India) Ltd Annual Results

AnnualMar 20Mar 19Mar 18Mar 17Mar 16Mar 15Mar 14Mar 13Mar 12
Sales4400.122984.452841.632457.031389.421201.341093.72766.93572.40.0
Expense4278.612818.97000000000072798.832416.311362.99000000000051190.88999999999991065.92748.02575.93000000000010.0
Other Income4.945.634.10.8613.461.798.390.291.370.0
Depreciation36.5321.6515.1810.718.446.95.344.74.880.0
Interest39.4426.3213.4515.5413.119.8511.2311.4710.580.0
Profit before tax156.7693.8288.2366.3950.617.2518.225.07-8.940.0
Tax36.2730.4627.3318.828.034.223.511.53-1.420.0
Net Profit120.563.3660.947.5742.5711.8613.514.98-7.010.0

Dixon Technologies (India) Ltd Balance Sheet

Balance SheetMar 20Mar 19Mar 18Mar 17Mar 16Mar 15Mar 14Mar 13Mar 12
Equity Share Capital11.5711.3311.3310.993.13.13.13.13.10.0
Reserves529.76366.89303.65186.08117.7379.8368.5956.5351.910.0
Borrowings86.67141.2444.6342.9579.682.2893.5994.34119.430.0
Other Liabilities1068.96971.39605.93548.65216.79159.14125.97122.6599.210.0
Total Liabilities1696.961490.85965.54788.67417.22324.35291.25276.62273.650.0
Net Block414.08240.94179.05136.56123.5997.0184.2279.8578.980.0
Capital Work in Progress9.5518.7715.941.960.010.00.05.223.820.0
Investments0.07.6111.120.00.16.036.326.554.380.0
Other Assets1273.331223.53759.43650.15293.52221.31200.71185.0186.470.0
Total Assets1696.961490.85965.54788.67417.22324.35291.25276.62273.650.0
Receivables515.12516.74298.5280.2187.6154.3946.3941.8956.610.0
Inventory497.84408.36322.34282.2136.28113.0393.3388.5973.720.0
Cash & Bank100.1636.7244.1215.337.466.894.635.795.680.0
No. of Equity Shares1.1570141E71.1325091E71.1325091E71.0985341E73103157.03103157.03103157.03103157.03103000.00.0
New Bonus Shares0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Face value10.010.010.010.010.010.010.010.010.00.0

Dixon Technologies (India) Ltd Cash Flow

Cash FlowMar 20Mar 19Mar 18Mar 17Mar 16Mar 15Mar 14Mar 13Mar 12
Cash from Operating Activity237.34-3.0667.8852.8842.2544.510.444.93.910.0
Cash from Investing Activity-98.75-63.79-99.72-43.42-21.61-22.271.24-8.63-4.180.0
Cash from Financing Activity-57.3668.6241.79-8.42-20.06-22.27-12.76-36.720.690.0
Net Cash Flow81.231.769.951.040.59-0.04-1.12-0.450.420.0